Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cutting Oil Bharat Norcam C/ Trimofin 25/ Servo Cut 201/ Oil Z X 6. (Supplied 210 Ltrs. In A M. S.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4022269 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 28, 2023 21:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/10/2023
Expired 1054 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A V ENTERPRISES | Make : Gandhar Model : Gandhar Title : Divyol ST Cut | 19-10-2023 09:32:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | MADDUX PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VELO KUT 945 Model : VELONOL Title : VELO KUT 945 | 09-10-2023 15:53:47 | Start-up | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | OMNI MACHINOTEC | Make : Bharat Petroleum Ltd Model : NORCAM-C Title : CUTTING OIL | 08-10-2023 19:41:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | RAJ ENTERPRISE | Make : CUTTING OIL BHARAT NORCAM-C Model : CUTTING OIL NORCAM-C Title : CUTTING OIL NORCAM-C | 09-10-2023 13:37:19 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | SUN OIL COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SUNOL Model : SUNOL Title : NEATCUT 32 | 07-10-2023 11:09:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SUNDREX OIL COMPANY LIMITED. | Make : SUNDREX Model : SUNDREX CUTTEX NC 12 Title : SUNDREX CUTTEX NC 12 | 07-10-2023 16:46:28 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUNDREX OIL COMPANY LIMITED.(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : CUTTING OIL BHARAT NORCAM-C/ TRIMOFIN-25/ SERVO CUT-201/ OIL- Z X 6. (SUPPLIED-210 LTRS. IN A M. S. | 1317120.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SUN OIL COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : CUTTING OIL BHARAT NORCAM-C/ TRIMOFIN-25/ SERVO CUT-201/ OIL- Z X 6. (SUPPLIED-210 LTRS. IN A M. S. | 1511462.40 | L2 |
| 3 | RAJ ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : CUTTING OIL BHARAT NORCAM-C/ TRIMOFIN-25/ SERVO CUT-201/ OIL- Z X 6. (SUPPLIED-210 LTRS. IN A M. S. | 2493120.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MADDUX PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : CUTTING OIL BHARAT NORCAM-C/ TRIMOFIN-25/ SERVO CUT-201/ OIL- Z X 6. (SUPPLIED-210 LTRS. IN A M. S. | 2616768.00 | L4 |