Tender Details

About Tender

🔧 Procurement Notice: Servo Cut S Soluble Cutting Oil 🛠️ The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Servo Cut S Soluble Cutting Oil In A 210 Liter Drum. 🚫 Bid Submission Deadline: April 25, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Quotations, Including Product Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Department's Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Servo Cut S Soluble Cutting Oil, Procurement, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo, Industrial Supplies, Bid Opportunity
Particulars Details
Title
Servo Cut S Soluble Cutting Oil 210 Liters Drum
Description
Organisation Department of Atomic Energy | PMO
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4819457
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 04, 2024 19:58
End Date
Expired 25/04/2024

Expired 865 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Nanda Anil Lonandkar
Ministry: Pmo
Department: Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation: Directorate Of Purchase And Stores

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARABIAN PETROLEUM LIMITED Make : SPL Model : SPL ARBOCOOL Title : SPL ARBOCOOL 25-04-2024 14:28:13 N/A Disqualified
2 C S OIL INDUSTRY Make : AQUAL LUBRICANTS Model : CUTTING OIL Title : AQUAL SOLCUT - CUTTING OIL 23-04-2024 11:58:56 MSE Disqualified
3 Corrogard Chemicals Make : Cutsol 240 Model : Cutsol 240 Title : Cutsol 240 25-04-2024 14:10:51 MSE Disqualified
4 DILESH SALES CORPORATION (BOMBAY) Make : IOC Model : SERVO CUT-S Title : Hydraulic Oil - Soluble cutting oil 16-04-2024 17:30:15 N/A Qualified
5 INDILUBE PETRO SPECIALITIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : INDILUBE PETRO SPECIALITIES PVT. LTD. Model : IL/CUTING Title : SINO CUT 40 CUTTING OIL 23-04-2024 14:32:15 MSE Disqualified
6 LUBEKART SALES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Servo Cut S Oil Model : Servo Cut S Oil Title : Servo Cut S Oil 25-04-2024 08:59:40 N/A Disqualified
7 MADDUX PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : VELO KOOL PRO Model : VELO KOOL PRO Title : VELO KOOL PRO 25-04-2024 12:32:36 MSE Disqualified
8 MINERAL OIL CORPORATION Make : MINROL CUTTING OIL SOLUBLE (MINROL CUT-S) Model : NA Title : MINROL CUTTING OIL SOLUBLE (MINROL CUT-S) 05-04-2024 17:42:36 MSE Disqualified
9 PNEUMOTEC ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS Make : I.O.C. Model : SERVO CUT-S Title : Soluble cutting oil 20-04-2024 13:41:09 N/A Qualified
10 QUICK LUBE TRADERS Make : Servo Model : Servo cut S Title : Servo cut S 20-04-2024 11:17:47 MSE Qualified
11 RAAJ UNOCAL LUBRICANTS LIMITED Make : OEM Model : ACTEVO Title : ACTEVO UNO KLEARCUT 25-04-2024 08:10:37 MSE Disqualified
12 SANDAC ENTERPRISES Make : IOCL Model : OIL CUTTING SOLUBLE (SERVOCUT" S" Title : OIL CUTTING SOLUBLE (SERVOCUT" S" (Q3) 24-04-2024 16:54:07 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SANDAC ENTERPRISES Item Categories : SERVO Cut-S Soluble Cutting Oil 210 Liters Drum 166320.00 L1
2 DILESH SALES CORPORATION (BOMBAY) Item Categories : SERVO Cut-S Soluble Cutting Oil 210 Liters Drum 196257.60 L2
3 QUICK LUBE TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SERVO Cut-S Soluble Cutting Oil 210 Liters Drum 197400.00 L3
4 PNEUMOTEC ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS Item Categories : SERVO Cut-S Soluble Cutting Oil 210 Liters Drum 200718.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise