Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Lhb Ac Coaches Cushioning Work Along With Stripping Fitting On The Coach
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3880219 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 27, 2023 00:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/09/2023
Expired 1084 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Suraj Tradeways
7706664.14
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JOLLY STEELS | 26-09-2023 18:30:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | PACKING HOUSE | 27-09-2023 14:58:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Suraj Tradeways | 23-09-2023 15:26:40 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Suraj Tradeways( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - LHB AC Coaches Cushioning work along with stripping fitting on the coach | 7706664.14 | L1 |
| 2 | PACKING HOUSE( MSE Social Category: ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - LHB AC Coaches Cushioning work along with stripping fitting on the coach | 8571691.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JOLLY STEELS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - LHB AC Coaches Cushioning work along with stripping fitting on the coach | 11490887.20 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - LHB AC Coaches Cushioning work along with stripping fitting on the coach | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 7706664.140 |
To provide service of vehicle along with driver on monthly rental basis for a period approximately between september 2026 to march 2027 to land development officer (tech) cada,ipz,kalaburagi,eartiga/other suv with ac.
To provide service of vehicle along with driver on monthly rental basis for a period approximately between september 2026 to march 2027 to land development officer (tech) cada,ipz,kalaburagi,eartiga/other suv with ac.
Read moreCustom bid for services - lhb ac coachs cushioning work along with stripping fitting on the coach
Read more
Custom bid for services - outsourcing of ss2ss3 activities of lhb ac coaches stripping fitting ov
Read more
Stripping, re-cushioning & fitting of seats and berth in coaches.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreStripping, cleaning & fitting of commode assembly in icf & lhb (ac & nac) coaches.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLhb coach bogie connection opening, stripping and fitment of air pressure pipes in lhb and hybrid coaches, stripping and fitment of footstep of lhb and icf coaches, stripping and fitment of screw coupling along with its components & supply and installation of lhb tools.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCoach toilet up-gradation of non-ac lhb coaches
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreStripping and fitting of cushioning in gs, non accz, cn, ac, accz type coaches for 24 months in mechanical workshop, gorakhpur
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreStripping, re-cushioning and fitment of seats and berths of lhb coaches at carriage repair shop, tirupati
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLed light fitting for non ac lhb coaches
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type