Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Outsourcing Of Ss2 Ss3 Activities Of Lhb Ac Coaches Stripping Fitting Ov
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3637324 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 01, 2023 21:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/07/2023
Expired 1134 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MEGARAIL POWER PROJECTS LLP
14999999
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DHARA RAIL PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-07-2023 11:20:13 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | MEGARAIL POWER PROJECTS LLP | 27-07-2023 13:42:41 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MEGARAIL POWER PROJECTS LLP | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Outsourcing of SS2SS3 Activities of LHB AC coaches Stripping fitting ov | 14999999.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DHARA RAIL PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Outsourcing of SS2SS3 Activities of LHB AC coaches Stripping fitting ov | 23353497.55 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Outsourcing of SS2SS3 Activities of LHB AC coaches Stripping fitting overhauling of IV coupler of LHB AC Non AC coaches | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 14999999.000 |
Custom bid for services - lhb ac coaches cushioning work along with stripping fitting on the coach
Read more
Stripping, cleaning & fitting of commode assembly in icf & lhb (ac & nac) coaches.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLed light fitting for non ac lhb coaches
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCustom bid for services - lhb ac coachs cushioning work along with stripping fitting on the coach
Read more
Custom bid for services - stripping fitting and maintenance of non ac icf gs/cn coaches for period
Read more
Floor stripping and fitting of ac & nac coaches (icflhb) in various areas.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreStripping and fitting of electrical lights of icf/lhb coaches at crw/hrt for 02 years.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreStripping and fitting of electrical lights of icf/lhb coaches at crw/hrt for 02 years.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLed light fitting for lhb non ac chair car type coaches.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type