Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Night Sign Board,Acrylic Sheet,Lamination Sheet Fs,Slide Sheet,Tracing Paper,Talc Sheet,Photo Paper
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4272545 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 01, 2023 01:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/12/2023
Expired 997 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gupta Industries | - | 08-12-2023 11:02:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KANCHAN TRADERS | - | 08-12-2023 10:37:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MUNISH ENTERPRISES | - | 08-12-2023 14:07:38 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MUNISH ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Night Sign Board,Acrylic Sheet,Lamination Sheet Fs,Slide Sheet,Tracing Paper,Talc Sheet,Photo Paper | 98810.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Gupta Industries (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Night Sign Board,Acrylic Sheet,Lamination Sheet Fs,Slide Sheet,Tracing Paper,Talc Sheet,Photo Paper | 152155.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KANCHAN TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Night Sign Board,Acrylic Sheet,Lamination Sheet Fs,Slide Sheet,Tracing Paper,Talc Sheet,Photo Paper | 160420.00 | L3 |