Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Talc Sheet,Drawing Roll,Tracing Paper,Acrylic Sheet,Fevicol,Fs Paper
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3985293 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 20, 2023 18:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/09/2023
Expired 1072 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARIHANT TRADERS | - | 21-09-2023 13:45:51 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S Jain Traders | - | 21-09-2023 13:37:07 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SHREE HANUMANTH TRADING | - | 29-09-2023 16:30:05 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | TANYA ENTERPRISES | - | 21-09-2023 13:30:23 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARIHANT TRADERS(MII) | Item Categories : TALC SHEET,DRAWING ROLL,TRACING PAPER,ACRYLIC SHEET,FEVICOL,FS PAPER | 97000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TANYA ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : TALC SHEET,DRAWING ROLL,TRACING PAPER,ACRYLIC SHEET,FEVICOL,FS PAPER | 102750.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S Jain Traders (MII) | Item Categories : TALC SHEET,DRAWING ROLL,TRACING PAPER,ACRYLIC SHEET,FEVICOL,FS PAPER | 107300.00 | L3 |