Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Psp Sheet,Tracing Paper,Drawing Paper,Talc Sheet,Drawing Sheet,Lamination Paper,Ivory Sheet,Permane
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4637549 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 15, 2024 16:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/02/2024
Expired 921 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANNESHA ENTERPRISE | - | 24-02-2024 12:43:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CHOWDHURY ARMY STORE | - | 24-02-2024 12:32:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MURUGAN TRADING & CO. | - | 26-02-2024 08:45:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHREE HANUMANTH TRADING | - | 24-02-2024 16:50:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHOWDHURY ARMY STORE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PSP Sheet,Tracing Paper,Drawing paper,Talc Sheet,Drawing Sheet,Lamination Paper,Ivory Sheet,Permane | 50195.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ANNESHA ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PSP Sheet,Tracing Paper,Drawing paper,Talc Sheet,Drawing Sheet,Lamination Paper,Ivory Sheet,Permane | 57525.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MURUGAN TRADING & CO. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PSP Sheet,Tracing Paper,Drawing paper,Talc Sheet,Drawing Sheet,Lamination Paper,Ivory Sheet,Permane | 65430.00 | L3 |