Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Prefabricated Store Shelter 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Prefabricated Store Shelter Complete Structures, Including All Necessary Accessories, As Per The Specified Technical Specifications. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 24, 2024, 1:00 Pm Interested Bidders Are Requested To Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Project's Requirements. Keywords: Prefabricated Store Shelter, Military, Government Procurement, Technical Specifications, Bid Submission, Ministry Of Defence| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Prefabricated Store Shelter Complete Structure Including Accessories As Per Technical Specification
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4831778 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 03, 2024 17:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/04/2024
Expired 862 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGGARWAL BROTHERS | - | 10-04-2024 09:25:35 | BIS License | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | DEFENCE AUTOMATION | - | 05-04-2024 15:04:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | GLOBAL METALTECH | - | 23-04-2024 14:03:39 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | JANTA ENGINEERS AND COMPANY | - | 24-04-2024 08:40:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | K C MECTEC | - | 23-04-2024 14:22:26 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M.S JAI SUKRALA FABRICATOR | - | 24-04-2024 12:53:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | MIRI PIRI ENGINEERING COMPANY | - | 23-04-2024 15:29:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SIDHANAM PROFILES | - | 24-04-2024 12:31:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SINGH SUPPLIERS | - | 16-04-2024 19:57:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | SPEED 4 PREFAB SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-04-2024 12:58:49 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | SUPERTECH INDUSTRIES | - | 24-04-2024 11:48:43 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | VIJAY INDUSTRIES | - | 08-04-2024 09:44:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Supply of milk collection accessories as per our terms and technical specification
Supply of milk collection accessories as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreSupply of glassware and chemicals as per our terms and technical specification
Supply of glassware and chemicals as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreSupply of furniture and fixtures as per our terms and technical specification
Supply of furniture and fixtures as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of controllers with complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of automatic on/off street light controller with timer and complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Read moreSupply and installation of milk testing equipments as per our terms and technical specification
Supply and installation of milk testing equipments as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Read moreNotice inviting tenders 1. government engineering college madhubani has been constituted under the department of science, technology and technical education, government of bihar to cater the need of technical education. the government engineering college madhubani intends to select a private service agency (psa) for providing services of security guard (unarmed), housekeeping (including sweeper) staff and gardener for a period of 3 years and invites bids from eligible entities as mentioned in th
Notice inviting tenders 1. government engineering college madhubani has been constituted under the department of science, technology and technical education, government of bihar to cater the need of technical education. the government engineering college madhubani intends to select a private service agency (psa) for providing services of security guard (unarmed), housekeeping (including sweeper) staff and gardener for a period of 3 years and invites bids from eligible entities as mentioned in the tender document. 2. the contract will be signed between government engineering college madhubani and the successful agency/bidder. 3. to participate in the e-tendering process, the bidders/agencies are required to get themselves registered with eproc2.bihar.gov.in 4. schedule of events: sl no. event description timeline 4.1 last date & time of downloading the rfp 02/09/2026 till 11:59 pm, on eproc2.bihar.gov.in, portal. 4.2 pre-bid meeting 29/08/2026 at 11:00 am 4.3 last date & time of submission (upload) of online bidding document. 03/09/2026 till 11:59 pm, on eproc2.bihar.gov.in, portal 4.4 submission of emd online/offline by 04/09/2026 till 05:00 pm to “government engineering college madhubani” 4.5 opening of technical bid & technical presentation on 05/09/2026 at 11:00 am on the eproc2.bihar.gov.in, portal 4.6 opening of financial bid to be informed to technically qualified bidders 4.7 pre- bid meeting venue government engineering college madhubani , sagarpur, pandaul, dist - madhubani - 847324 4.8 contact person principal government engineering college madhubani mobile no. : 7500594761 email id : [email protected] note i.) interested bidders may obtain further information about this notice inviting tender (nit) from the office of government engineering college madhubani. ii) no tender will be accepted after closing date and time in any circumstances. 5. bidder may also download the tender documents available from eproc2.bihar.gov.in and submit the tender by using the downloaded document.
Read moreof your Industry type