Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Shell Bar As Per Ofc Drg. No. Sk 10096
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3637087
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 01, 2023 20:22
End Date
Expired 17/07/2023

Expired 1145 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 SAARLOHA ADVANCED MATERIALS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Saarloha Advanced Materials Pvt Limited Model : Saarloha Title : 96 RCS Billets 17-07-2023 16:49:03 MII Qualified
2 STEEL AUTHORITY OF INDIA LTD Make : STEEL AUTHORITY OF INDIA LIMITED Model : SAIL FixedLength Billet as per Specs Title : SAIL FixedLength Billet as per Specs 17-07-2023 14:36:55 MII Qualified
3 SUNFLAG IRON AND STEEL CO LTD Make : SUNFLAG STEEL Model : SUNFLAG STEEL Title : Shell Bar as per OFC drg. No. SK-10096 (Q3) 15-07-2023 13:28:52 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 STEEL AUTHORITY OF INDIA LTD(MII) Item Categories : Shell Bar as per OFC drg. No. SK-10096 32764578.00 L1
2 SUNFLAG IRON AND STEEL CO LTD (MII) Item Categories : Shell Bar as per OFC drg. No. SK-10096 38792523.00 L2
3 SAARLOHA ADVANCED MATERIALS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : Shell Bar as per OFC drg. No. SK-10096 44288244.00 L3