Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
360 Degree Camera,Mfp 45 Ppm Color,Toner Cartridage,Stabilizer,Trolley
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Office of the Principal Scientific Adviser |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5368990 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 06, 2024 18:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/09/2024
Expired 708 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S.CHENNAI IMAGING TECHNOLOGIES
Contract Value
497960
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Murali Krishnan T
Ministry:
Office Of The Principal Scientific Adviser
Department:
Na
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIGITECH SOLUTIONS | - | 27-09-2024 22:29:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | DIGITEK BUSINESS MACHINES | - | 27-09-2024 19:23:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DUBARIA COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-09-2024 18:17:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S.CHENNAI IMAGING TECHNOLOGIES | - | 26-09-2024 23:21:02 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S.CHENNAI IMAGING TECHNOLOGIES | Item Categories : 360 Degree camera,MFP 45 PPM Color,Toner Cartridage,Stabilizer,Trolley | 535720.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DIGITEK BUSINESS MACHINES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 360 Degree camera,MFP 45 PPM Color,Toner Cartridage,Stabilizer,Trolley | 579250.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DIGITECH SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : 360 Degree camera,MFP 45 PPM Color,Toner Cartridage,Stabilizer,Trolley | 587522.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 360 Degree camera | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 44250.000 |
| MFP 45 PPM Color | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 424800.000 |
| Toner Cartridage | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 21240.000 |
| Stabilizer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2950.000 |
| Trolley | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4720.000 |