Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
📷 Procurement Opportunity For Av Equipment Installation 🛠️ The Ministry Of Textiles Invites Bids For The Procurement And Installation Of A Comprehensive Av System, Including A 360 Degree Camera, Ops (Operation Prompt System), Interactive Panel Trolley, And A 1 Kva Online Ups. 🎥🖥️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 17, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Installation Methodology, Ensuring Compliance With The Project's Requirements. Keywords: 360 Degree Camera, Ops, Interactive Panel Trolley, Ups, Installation, Ministry Of Textiles, Av Equipment, Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
360 Degree Camera,Ops,Interactive Panel Trolley,One Kva Online Ups,Installation
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Textiles |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4984688 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 27, 2024 22:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/06/2024
Expired 811 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GALAXY IMAGING TECHNOLOGIES
Contract Value
246739
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ramesh Babu V K
Ministry:
Ministry Of Textiles
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Central Silk Board
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVANCED TECHNOLINE SERVICES | - | 11-06-2024 18:44:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ASPIRE TECHNOLOGIES INC | - | 11-06-2024 18:54:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GALAXY IMAGING TECHNOLOGIES | - | 08-06-2024 10:33:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SMK TECH SOLUTIONS | - | 15-06-2024 16:43:46 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GALAXY IMAGING TECHNOLOGIES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 360 Degree camera,OPS,Interactive Panel Trolley,one KVA online UPS,Installation | 246739.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ADVANCED TECHNOLINE SERVICES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 360 Degree camera,OPS,Interactive Panel Trolley,one KVA online UPS,Installation | 261074.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ASPIRE TECHNOLOGIES INC (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 360 Degree camera,OPS,Interactive Panel Trolley,one KVA online UPS,Installation | 265200.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 360 Degree camera | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 138060.000 |
| OPS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 49088.000 |
| Interactive Panel Trolley | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 34220.000 |
| one KVA online UPS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 25370.000 |
| Installation | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type