Tender Details

About Tender

🏗️ Procurement Opportunity: Facility Management Services For Npcil Kakrapar Site 🏗️ The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Bids For Facility Management Services On A Lump Sum Basis For Its Kakrapar Site In Gujarat. 📍 🗓️ Deadline: April 6, 2024, 11:00 Am Bidders Must Demonstrate Expertise In Managing Complex Facilities, With A Focus On Safety, Efficiency, And Sustainability. Keywords: Facility Management, Npcil Kakrapar, Gujarat, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Npcil Kakrapar Gujarat Site; Assistance In Common G
Description
Organisation Department of Atomic Energy | PMO
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4790138
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 16, 2024 16:06
End Date
Expired 06/04/2024

Expired 880 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 37 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Ram Murat Ram
Ministry: Pmo
Department: Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation: Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 BLUGENT HOSPITALITY PRIVATE LIMITED 05-04-2024 18:12:44 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
2 Hariom Construction 01-04-2024 16:53:52 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
3 JAYAM PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED 05-04-2024 12:25:57 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
4 K DANIELS PROJECTS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED 03-04-2024 20:19:02 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
5 M/s Sukhvinder Enterprises 29-03-2024 22:47:53 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
6 Mathenson records management pvt ltd 05-04-2024 18:28:20 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
7 PALEMAR ENTERPRISES 04-04-2024 17:44:00 MSE MSE Disqualified
8 SHREE RAM ELECTRICALS 05-04-2024 14:05:55 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/s Sukhvinder Enterprises Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - NPCIL Kakrapar Gujarat Site; Assistance in Common G 12221660.00 L1
2 BLUGENT HOSPITALITY PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - NPCIL Kakrapar Gujarat Site; Assistance in Common G 13497573.00 L2
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise