Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Refrigerator 286 Liters
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4659446 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 21, 2024 01:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/03/2024
Expired 905 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AEVITAS PROCUREMENT SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : WHIRPOOL Model : Intellifresh Pro 285L 2 Star Title : Intellifresh Pro 285L 2 Star Convertible Frost Free Bottom-Mount Refrigerator | 11-03-2024 10:53:12 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | Anvi Enterprise | Make : Whirlpool Model : Whirlpool Intellifresh Pro Title : Whirlpool Intellifresh Pro | 11-03-2024 09:50:18 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S. NAYAK ENGINEERING WORK SHOP . | Make : PANASONIC Model : 285L Title : REFRIGERATOR | 21-02-2024 20:17:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PARAMBRAHMA ENTERPRISERS | Make : Haier Model : 2023 Model Title : Haier 286L Double Door Bottom Mount Refrigerator Steel Onyx | 09-03-2024 18:46:59 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | PROCZILLA | Make : WHIRLPOOL Model : Intellifresh 308L 3 Star Frost Free Double Door Re Title : whirlpool double door refrigertator | 10-03-2024 18:05:43 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | ROJALIN ENTERPRISE | Make : Refrigerator 286 liters Model : Refrigerator 286 liters (Q3) Title : Refrigerator 286 liters (Q3) | 08-03-2024 17:33:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | VAIRYA ENTERPRISE | Make : Whirlpool Model : Whirlpool Intellifresh Pro Title : Whirlpool Intellifresh Pro | 11-03-2024 09:40:45 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S. NAYAK ENGINEERING WORK SHOP .(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Refrigerator 286 liters | 35000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PARAMBRAHMA ENTERPRISERS | Item Categories : Refrigerator 286 liters | 38300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ROJALIN ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Refrigerator 286 liters | 42000.00 | L3 |
Mini refrigerator 90-110 liters,refrigerator 210-225 liters,refrigerator 410-425 liters,fully autom
Read more
Refrigerator for 300 liters capacity
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMini refrigerator 30 liters capacity
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRefrigerator, capacity range 270-310 liters
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRefrigerator, capacity range 270-310 liters
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRefrigerator 60 liters (minimum) or higher.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRefrigerator 60 liters (minimum) or higher.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type