Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Desktop Computer,Multi Function Printer
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4582492
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 05, 2024 20:58
End Date
Expired 15/02/2024

Expired 934 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ABDUL ENTERPRISES Make : dell Model : Desktop Computer Title : Desktop Computer 13-02-2024 23:26:59 N/A Qualified
2 MUDASIR AHMAD NAIKOO Make : hp Model : Desktop Computer Title : Desktop Computer 13-02-2024 22:47:03 N/A Qualified
3 NIYURA LIFESTYLE PRIVATE LIMITED Make : YURAPC Model : YD100 Title : DESKTOP COMPUTER 14-02-2024 14:45:09 N/A Disqualified
4 SMS TRADERS Make : NA Model : unbranded Title : desktop computer 13-02-2024 22:20:46 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SMS TRADERS Item Categories : Desktop Computer,Multi Function Printer 140000.00 L1
2 ABDUL ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Desktop Computer,Multi Function Printer 160400.00 L2
3 MUDASIR AHMAD NAIKOO Item Categories : Desktop Computer,Multi Function Printer 164400.00 L3