Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Garam Masala As Per Is 13545,Sambhar Masala As Per Is 1797,Large Cardamom (Badi Elaichi) As Per Is
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5403318
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 16, 2024 16:31
End Date
Expired 20/09/2024

Expired 711 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 D G N Equippers Make : NA Model : Garam Masala 19-09-2024 20:09:53 N/A Qualified
2 IQBAL ARMY STORE Make : NA Model : Garam Masala 20-09-2024 10:01:41 N/A Qualified
3 SIDH JOGINATH ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : Garam Masala 19-09-2024 21:01:26 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 D G N Equippers Item Categories : Garam Masala as per IS 13545,Sambhar Masala as per IS 1797,Large Cardamom (Badi Elaichi) as per IS 92804.00 L1
2 SIDH JOGINATH ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Garam Masala as per IS 13545,Sambhar Masala as per IS 1797,Large Cardamom (Badi Elaichi) as per IS 96414.00 L2
3 IQBAL ARMY STORE Item Categories : Garam Masala as per IS 13545,Sambhar Masala as per IS 1797,Large Cardamom (Badi Elaichi) as per IS 101520.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise