Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Stereo Microscope (V1)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Biotechnology (DBT) | Ministry of Science and Technology |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6007352 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 28, 2025 21:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/03/2025
Expired 548 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BIONS MEDICAL SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
632850
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sreejith S
Ministry:
Ministry Of Science And Technology
Department:
Department Of Biotechnology (dbt)
Organisation:
Rajiv Gandhi Centre For Biotechnology (rgcb)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Acucal Services | Make : ACUCAL SERVICES Model : ACUSZM-127 | 03-03-2025 11:51:43 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BIONS MEDICAL SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : LEICA MICROSYSTEMS Model : Ivesta3 | 05-03-2025 10:28:02 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | MICRO INSTRUMENT CO. | Make : Denscope Model : Mi-ZS0655 | 05-03-2025 10:24:04 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | QUALITY SCIENTIFIC AND MECHANICAL WORKS | Make : Quasmo Model : SZB-65A WITH BOOM STAND AND LED RING LIGHT | 04-03-2025 17:42:40 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIONS MEDICAL SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Stereo Microscope (V1) | 652850.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LEICA MICROSYSTEMS Stereo Microscope (Version 1.0) Stereo zoom microscope | LEICA MICROSYSTEMS | Ivesta3 | 1 | ₹ 632850.000 |