Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Repairing Of Compound Wall Watch Towers And Structural Repairing
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Economic Affairs | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4241050 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 30, 2023 19:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/12/2023
Expired 992 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
DIAMOND ELECTRIC CO
2084351.4
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AJINKYA INFRASTRUCTURE | 13-12-2023 13:43:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ASHIRWAD CONSTRUCTION | 12-12-2023 14:59:11 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | B.M.G.Enterprises | 12-12-2023 22:28:36 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | DIAMOND ELECTRIC CO | 13-12-2023 12:08:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | ROCKS WATERPROOFING & REPAIRS | 12-12-2023 18:38:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | VIKAS CONSTRUCTION | 13-12-2023 12:29:14 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIAMOND ELECTRIC CO | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Repairing of compound wall watch towers and structural repairing | 2084351.40 | L1 |
| 2 | ROCKS WATERPROOFING & REPAIRS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Repairing of compound wall watch towers and structural repairing | 2979795.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AJINKYA INFRASTRUCTURE | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Repairing of compound wall watch towers and structural repairing | 3017628.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ASHIRWAD CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Repairing of compound wall watch towers and structural repairing | 3379271.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Repairing of compound wall watch towers and structural repairing | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 2084351.400 |
Construction of compound wall for hadapad appanna samusdaya bhavan
Construction of compound wall for hadapad appanna samusdaya bhavan
Read moreConstruction work of swm site compound wall as civil works in detailed project report approved for integrated solid waste management under sbm scheme for turvihal town panchayat (phase-6)
Construction work of swm site compound wall as civil works in detailed project report approved for integrated solid waste management under sbm scheme for turvihal town panchayat (phase-6)
Read moreContinuation work of construction work of swm site compound wall as civil works in detailed project report approved for integrated solid waste management under sbm scheme for turvihal town panchayat (phase-5)
Continuation work of construction work of swm site compound wall as civil works in detailed project report approved for integrated solid waste management under sbm scheme for turvihal town panchayat (phase-5)
Read moreConstruction of compound wall and installation of said hostel concrete or tiles for the exterior post matric girls hostel bcwd 2062 at hirekerur town in hirekerur taluk of haveri district.
Construction of compound wall and installation of said hostel concrete or tiles for the exterior post matric girls hostel bcwd 2062 at hirekerur town in hirekerur taluk of haveri district.
Read moreConsultancy charges for preparation of architectural plans, elevations, structural designs, drawings and dpr for proposed work construction of bridge on raichur to jambaldinni via bijengera road at km. 7.10, 7.70 and construction of retaining wall & approach road to bijengera lake at km. 6.40 in raichur taluka, raichur district. under fund for the year 2026-27.
Consultancy charges for preparation of architectural plans, elevations, structural designs, drawings and dpr for proposed work construction of bridge on raichur to jambaldinni via bijengera road at km. 7.10, 7.70 and construction of retaining wall & approach road to bijengera lake at km. 6.40 in raichur taluka, raichur district. under fund for the year 2026-27.
Read moreProviding consultancy services for preparation of dpr and construction drawings for all services including preparation of structural designs detail estimate and drawings along with all alied works of construction of bridge connecting belekeri port to harawada port in ankola taluk uttarakannada district under 5054-80-190-0-01-132 krdcl during 2026-27
Providing consultancy services for preparation of dpr and construction drawings for all services including preparation of structural designs detail estimate and drawings along with all alied works of construction of bridge connecting belekeri port to harawada port in ankola taluk uttarakannada district under 5054-80-190-0-01-132 krdcl during 2026-27
Read moreof your Industry type