Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐๏ธ Invitation For Bids: Civil Construction Project At Kv Ss Hariharpur, Gorakhpur ๐๏ธ Purvanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited, Based In Varanasi, Invites Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Civil Construction Work At Kv Ss Hariharpur, Gorakhpur. ๐ ๐ Bid Submission Deadline: July 01, 2024, 5:00 Pm ๐ธ Tender Fee: Inr 1180 ๐ฐ Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 10500 Interested Bidders Should Review The Detailed Tender Documents And Submit Their Bids In Accordance With The Specifications And Guidelines Provided. This Project Is A Part Of The State Government's Initiative To Enhance Infrastructure In The District. Keywords: Civil Construction, Kv Ss Hariharpur, Gorakhpur, Purvanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited, State Govt. And Ut, Tender, Bid Submission, Infrastructure Development| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Civil Mr Work Of 3311 Kv Ss Harirpur District Gorakhpur
|
| Description |
Civil Mr Work Of 3311 Kv Ss Harirpur District Gorakhpur
|
| Organisation | Purvanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Varanasi | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_PVVNV_925576_1 |
|
Reference Number |
03/ECD(D)GKP/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 1180 |
| EMD | 10500 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | hariharpur gorakhpur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1598669 |
| Start Date | May 27, 2024 21:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/07/2024
Expired 793 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Civil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Civil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Read moreCrfq 1000463326 procurement of orifice flange ss assembly- mr ta 2026 at bpcl mumbai refinery
Crfq 1000463326 procurement of orifice flange ss assembly- mr ta 2026 at bpcl mumbai refinery
Read moreConstruction of toilet complex in campus of civil court manihari in district katihar
Construction of toilet complex in campus of civil court manihari in district katihar
Read moreLac-ads-model hslps thycaud- cycle track civil work
Lac-ads-model hslps thycaud- cycle track civil work
Read moreBcc & gravel spreading in 220 kv & 132 kv switchyard at 220/132/33 kv gss madhepura.
Bcc & gravel spreading in 220 kv & 132 kv switchyard at 220/132/33 kv gss madhepura.
Read moreTurn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreImprovements to civil work , beautification, landscape development water facility and other civil works incl. borewell drilling, electrification in park at shantinagar assembly constituency
Improvements to civil work , beautification, landscape development water facility and other civil works incl. borewell drilling, electrification in park at shantinagar assembly constituency
Read moreRepair and renovation work at the baran district industries and commerce department.
Repair and renovation work at the baran district industries and commerce department.
Read moreImprovements to civil work , beautification, landscape development water facility and other civil works incl. borewell drilling, electrification in park at cv raman nagar assembly constituency
Improvements to civil work , beautification, landscape development water facility and other civil works incl. borewell drilling, electrification in park at cv raman nagar assembly constituency
Read moreImprovements to civil work , beautification, landscape development water facility and other civil works incl. borewell drilling, electrification in park at cv raman nagar assembly constituency
Improvements to civil work , beautification, landscape development water facility and other civil works incl. borewell drilling, electrification in park at cv raman nagar assembly constituency
Read moreof your Industry type