Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Desktop Computers,All In One Pc,Multifunction Machines Mfm,Multifunction Machines Mfm
Description
Organisation Department of Statistics and Programme Implementation | Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4625281
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 29, 2024 22:03
End Date
Expired 11/03/2024

Expired 906 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SOFTEL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

8550899.5

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 300 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Vikas Joshi
Ministry: Ministry Of Statistics And Programme Implementation
Department: Department Of Statistics And Programme Implementation
Organisation: Department Of Statistics And Programme Implementation

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 COAGULATE GLOBAL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : acer Model : VERITON S2690G 22-04-2024 15:44:54 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
2 M/S DEEP INFOTECH Make : acer Model : Veriton S2690G 13-04-2024 17:37:53 Central / State PSUs MII N/A Disqualified
3 RHS DYNAMIC SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : hp Model : HP 285 G8 MT AMD R7 5700G 161256SSD3 Win10P wifi 21.5" 15-04-2024 14:37:54 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
4 SOFTEL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : hp Model : HP 285 G8 MT AMD R7 5700G 161256SSD3 Win10P wifi 21.5" 24-04-2024 15:49:00 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
5 SUBHA TECHNICAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : hp Model : HP 285 G8 MT AMD R7 5700G 161256SSD3 Win10P wifi 21.5" 15-04-2024 14:56:13 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
6 UVKART PRIVATE LIMITED Make : hp Model : HP 285 G8 MT AMD R7 5700G 161256SSD3 Win10P wifi 21.5" 15-04-2024 12:31:23 Start-up MII N/A Disqualified
7 XTRANET TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : hp Model : HP 285 G8 MT AMD R7 5700G 161256SSD3 Win10P wifi 21.5" 25-04-2024 12:28:13 Vendor Assessed MII N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SOFTEL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Desktop Computers,All in One PC,Multifunction Machines MFM,Multifunction Machines MFM 8550899.50 L1
2 SUBHA TECHNICAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Desktop Computers,All in One PC,Multifunction Machines MFM,Multifunction Machines MFM 8668980.00 L2
3 XTRANET TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Desktop Computers,All in One PC,Multifunction Machines MFM,Multifunction Machines MFM 8796457.50 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
hp AMD Ryzen 7 5700G 16 GB/ 1000 GB HDD/ Windows 10 Professional hp HP 285 G8 MT AMD R7 5700G 161256SSD3 Win10P wifi 21.5" 45 ₹ 5960740.500
hp Intel Core i7 All in One PC with 23.8 Inch Display/ Windows 11 Professional hp HP 440 G9 AIO i7 12700T Win11P 1625613 23.8" Touch 5 ₹ 717145.000
hp Multifunction Machines Mfm, On Site OEM Warranty 3 Year hp HP LaserJet Pro MFP M329dw Printer 30 ₹ 1366794.000
hp Multifunction Machines Mfm, On Site OEM Warranty 3 Year hp HP Color LJ Pro MFP 4303dw +3y Warranty 5 ₹ 506220.000