Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Procurement Notice: High Capacity Transformers 🔋 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Capacity Transformers. 🏗️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 27, 2024, 1:00 Pm The Models Required Are: Trfmr 4 Kva 3 Ph Dyn11 280/165 V (Bhel Material Code: Sa0482006013) Trfmr 4 Kva 3 Ph Ynd11 280/415 V (Bhel Material Code: Sa0482006014) Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Bhel Material Codes. Keywords: Transformers, Procurement, High Capacity, Bhel, Department Of Heavy Industry, Government Tender, Heavy Engineering| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Trfmr 4 Kva 3 Ph Dyn11 280/165 V (Bhel Material Code: Sa0482006013),Trfmr 4 Kva 3 Ph Ynd11 280/415 V (Bhe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4950169 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 17, 2024 14:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/05/2024
Expired 830 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KALPA ELECTRIKAL PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
89680
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Dinesh Kumar Bhagat
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KALPA ELECTRIKAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KALPA Model : SA0482006013 TRANSFORMER Title : SA0482006013 TRANSFORMER | 27-05-2024 12:51:06 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | SV POWERMAX | Make : sv powermax Model : SVP2000VAC Title : 2000VA CONTROL TRANSFORMER | 27-05-2024 12:05:07 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SA0482006013 TRANSFORMER | KALPA | SA0482006013 TRANSFORMER | 2 | ₹ 44840.000 |
| SA0482006030 TRANSFORMER | KALPA | SA0482006030 TRANSFORMER | 2 | ₹ 44840.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type