Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Item 10 M8730179025 100234431 Xfmr, Dry, 415 V, 433 V, 100 Kva, 3 Ph, Dyn11,Item 20 M8731251759
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4589851 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 08, 2024 22:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/02/2024
Expired 922 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GUJARAT PLUG-IN DEVICES PVT LTD
Contract Value
3101040
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Pramod Kumar Kujur
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GUJARAT PLUG-IN DEVICES PVT LTD | Make : GUJARAT PLUG-IN DEVICES PVT. LTD. Model : NA Title : 3 Phase 100 KVA Transformer | 23-03-2024 13:39:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | KALPA ELECTRIKAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Kalpa Model : L.T. Indoor Copper Wound Dry 100KVA Title : L. T. Indoor Copper Wound Dry 100KVA | 23-03-2024 10:20:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | KIMAYA ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS | Make : KEE Model : KEET Title : ISOLATION TRANSFORMER | 25-02-2024 15:41:22 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Phase 75 KVA transformer | GUJARAT PLUG-IN DEVICES PVT. LTD. | NA | 3 | ₹ 654900.000 |
| 3 Phase 100 KVA Transformer | GUJARAT PLUG-IN DEVICES PVT. LTD. | NA | 7 | ₹ 2106300.000 |
| 3 Phase 50 KVA Transformer | GUJARAT PLUG-IN DEVICES PVT. LTD. | NA | 2 | ₹ 339840.000 |