Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fevicol,Tag Large Blue,Flag Stick,Fevi Glue Stick,Cello Tape,White File Cover Printed,File Cover Co
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3803337 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 08, 2023 23:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/08/2023
Expired 1113 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arun Enterprises | - | 17-08-2023 13:55:54 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | FLORID PRINT & PACK PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-08-2023 14:52:50 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 18-08-2023 10:52:26 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | JAIN ENTERPRISES | - | 17-08-2023 14:11:07 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | M/s Ved Books & Stationers | - | 18-08-2023 13:54:51 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | MITTAL TRADERS | - | 17-08-2023 16:38:39 | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | PRIME ENTERPRISES | - | 11-08-2023 08:00:25 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | PROGRESSIVE INDIA | - | 14-08-2023 22:28:56 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | Vardhman Trading Co. | - | 09-08-2023 18:37:24 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vardhman Trading Co.(MII) | Item Categories : Fevicol,Tag Large Blue,Flag Stick,Fevi Glue Stick,Cello Tape,White File Cover Printed,File Cover co | 177890.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Arun Enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : Fevicol,Tag Large Blue,Flag Stick,Fevi Glue Stick,Cello Tape,White File Cover Printed,File Cover co | 215260.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JAIN ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Fevicol,Tag Large Blue,Flag Stick,Fevi Glue Stick,Cello Tape,White File Cover Printed,File Cover co | 228873.00 | L3 |