Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Printer Ledger,Glue Stick,White File Printed,Tag,Spiral Binding Sheet,Flag Stick,Gum,Register 300 P
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4655116 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 18, 2024 17:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/02/2024
Expired 915 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A-Z OFFICE SUPPLIERS | - | 22-02-2024 16:30:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | AJAY ELECTRIC COMPANY | - | 26-02-2024 21:24:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | CHANDI COMPUTER REPARING POINT | - | 24-02-2024 08:55:25 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 28-02-2024 08:50:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | prabhjottradingcompany | - | 24-02-2024 09:33:24 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | SATGURU ENTERPRISES | - | 24-02-2024 10:51:12 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHANDI COMPUTER REPARING POINT(MII) | Item Categories : Printer Ledger,Glue Stick,White File Printed,Tag,Spiral Binding Sheet,Flag Stick,Gum,Register 300 P | 40000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | prabhjottradingcompany (MII) | Item Categories : Printer Ledger,Glue Stick,White File Printed,Tag,Spiral Binding Sheet,Flag Stick,Gum,Register 300 P | 44685.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SATGURU ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Printer Ledger,Glue Stick,White File Printed,Tag,Spiral Binding Sheet,Flag Stick,Gum,Register 300 P | 48960.00 | L3 |