Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Register 200 Pages,Register 300 Pages,Glue Stick,File Cover,Gum Bottle,Tag,Drawing Sheet,Binder Cli
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4168245 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 03, 2023 20:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/11/2023
Expired 1023 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABHI TRADERS | - | 18-11-2023 16:27:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ARMY CHOICE TRADER | - | 18-11-2023 16:44:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES | - | 16-11-2023 00:22:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | DEEVANSHI ENTERPRISES | - | 18-11-2023 05:30:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | GUPTA TRADERS | - | 13-11-2023 15:07:55 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | JK ASSOCIATES | - | 16-11-2023 00:35:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | Sahil Army Store | - | 18-11-2023 16:55:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SHEWANG ENTERPRISES | - | 16-11-2023 00:45:35 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GUPTA TRADERS | Item Categories : Register 200 Pages,Register 300 Pages,Glue Stick,File Cover,Gum Bottle,Tag,drawing sheet,binder cli | 30458.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Register 200 Pages,Register 300 Pages,Glue Stick,File Cover,Gum Bottle,Tag,drawing sheet,binder cli | 38000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ARMY CHOICE TRADER (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Register 200 Pages,Register 300 Pages,Glue Stick,File Cover,Gum Bottle,Tag,drawing sheet,binder cli | 41626.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ABHI TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Register 200 Pages,Register 300 Pages,Glue Stick,File Cover,Gum Bottle,Tag,drawing sheet,binder cli | 42466.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Sahil Army Store (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Register 200 Pages,Register 300 Pages,Glue Stick,File Cover,Gum Bottle,Tag,drawing sheet,binder cli | 43416.00 | L5 |
| 6 | JK ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : Register 200 Pages,Register 300 Pages,Glue Stick,File Cover,Gum Bottle,Tag,drawing sheet,binder cli | 43455.00 | L6 |
| 7 | SHEWANG ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Register 200 Pages,Register 300 Pages,Glue Stick,File Cover,Gum Bottle,Tag,drawing sheet,binder cli | 51760.00 | L7 |
| 8 | DEEVANSHI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Register 200 Pages,Register 300 Pages,Glue Stick,File Cover,Gum Bottle,Tag,drawing sheet,binder cli | 64477.00 | L8 |