Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Invitation For Bids: Bain Indorian Miani Milwan To Barota Road Upgrade Project 🛣️ The National Rural Roads Development Agency (Nrrda), Under The Central Government's Ministry/Department, Invites Bids From Eligible Contractors For The Upgradation Of The Bain Indorian Miani Milwan To Barota Road (Mrl03) From Km 0.000 To Km 12.850 Under The Pradhan Mantri Gram Sadak Yojana (Pmgsy) 3 (Batch Ii). 🚧 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 03, 2024, 5:00 Pm 💵 Tender Fee: Inr 5000 💲 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 38,55,000 This Project Involves Common Track Works (Ctw) And Is A Significant Step Towards Improving Rural Connectivity. Interested Contractors Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical And Financial Proposals, In Accordance With The Project Specifications And Guidelines. Keywords: Nrrda, Pmgsy, Road Upgradation, Contractor Bid, Infrastructure Development, Rural Connectivity, Tender, Emd, Bain Indorian Miani Milwan To Barota Road, Construction Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Upgradation Of Bain Indorian Miani Milwan To Barota Road (Mrl03) From Km 0.000 To Km 12.850 Under Pmgsy 3 (Batch Ii)
|
| Description |
Ctb Work
|
| Organisation | National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA) | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_CEHP_133078_2 |
|
Reference Number |
SEIX/WS/PMGSY/2023 - 24-9405-9435 |
| Tender Fee | 5000 |
| EMD | 38.55 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | INDORA |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://pmgsytendershp.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=208962 |
| Start Date | March 20, 2024 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/04/2024
Expired 885 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Restoration of rain damages on bain indorian mand miani paral road km. 0.00 to 19.00
Construction of u shape drain at rd. 0.170 to 0.266 rhs length 96.00 mtrs
Read moreMrl03-c.s.puran - senthamangalam road(km-3.6) of rasipuram block namakkal district under pmgsy iii batch i (2023-24) pa.no-tn10275
Mrl03-c.s.puran - senthamangalam road(km-3.6) of rasipuram block namakkal district under pmgsy iii batch i (2023-24) pa.no-tn10275
Read moreCtb for upgradation of madholi tapa indpur plahghat t-03 from km 0.000 to km 13.900 under pmgsy 3 (batch ii) package no. hp 04 324 and (ii) upgradation of gangath gheta road (t 01) from km 0.000 to km-8.700 under pmgsy3 (batch ii)
Package no. hp 04 325. (sub head improvement, missing cross drainage, side drain, parapets, crash barrier, etc)
Read moreUpgradation of neri to bihandhar road km. 0.000 to 17.810 under regular pmgsy-iii batch i year 2023-24 pkg hp08594 and upgradation of gagal to simas road km. 0.000 to 5.000 under regular pmgsy-iii batch-i for 2023-24 package no. hp08592
Rofd cd work retaining wall gabion walls mt paneled cement concrete pavement construction of road side drains parapets crash barriers road safety measures
Read moreUpgradation and maintenance of road from mrl03-pirpora to aripora, pmgsy-iii (batch-i, 2023-24), stage u, length 6.00 km. carriageway width 5.50 mtrs. package no jk22-3012, pmgsy division pulwama.
Upgradation and maintenance of road from mrl03-pirpora to aripora, pmgsy-iii (batch-i, 2023-24), stage u, length 6.00 km. carriageway width 5.50 mtrs. package no jk22-3012, pmgsy division pulwama.
Read moreUpgradation of gagal to simas road km. 0.000 to 5.000 under regular pmgsy-iii batch-i for the year 2023-24 package no. hp08592
Rofd cd work retaining wall gabion walls metaling tarring paneled cement concrete pavement construction of road side drains parapets crash barriers road safety measures
Read moreUpgradation and maintenance of road from mrl03-gehand to padderpora via cheki cholen, pmgsy-iii (batch-i, 2023-24), stage u, length 6.120 km. carriageway width 3.75 mtrs. package no jk22-3008, pmgsy division pulwama.
Upgradation and maintenance of road from mrl03-gehand to padderpora via cheki cholen, pmgsy-iii (batch-i, 2023-24), stage u, length 6.120 km. carriageway width 3.75 mtrs. package no jk22-3008, pmgsy division pulwama.
Read moreUpgradation of gagal to simas road km. 0.000 to 5.000 under regular pmgsy-iii batch-i for the year 2023-24 package no. hp-08- 592
Rofd, cd work, retaining wall, gabion walls, metaling and tarring, paneled cement concrete pavement, construction of road side drains, parapets, crash barriers, road safety measures
Read moreUp-gradation of fgc-ajnala road to gorenangal via mohan bhandarian bohranwala, kot mughal, madhushanga, mattenangal (t-03) from km 0.000 to km 7.650 under pmgsy-iii (batch-iii), block ajnala, distt. amritsar. (pkg no. pb01160)
Up-gradation of fgc-ajnala road to gorenangal via mohan bhandarian bohranwala, kot mughal, madhushanga, mattenangal (t-03) from km 0.000 to km 7.650 under pmgsy-iii (batch-iii), block ajnala, distt. amritsar. (pkg no. pb01160)
Read moreof your Industry type