Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tc9756505010 Blind Flange Ss182 F316 0.5 Inch 300 Rf Igc,Tc9756505010 Blind Flange Ss182 F316 0.5 Inc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3783674 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 04, 2023 21:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/08/2023
Expired 1116 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S EVERGREEN MACHINERY & TOOLS STORES
Contract Value
14842840
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Kushal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADINOX OVERSEAS | - | 13-08-2023 12:39:48 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | ARMKO PIPE FITTINGS (I) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-08-2023 16:17:57 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | DYNAMIC FORGE & FITTINGS (I) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-08-2023 13:13:35 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | FITTECH INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-08-2023 19:15:50 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | FORXAR INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-08-2023 19:32:08 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | GURUDEV METAL INDUSTRIES | - | 24-08-2023 19:15:08 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | HUMBLE FORGING LLP | - | 20-08-2023 22:47:50 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | JAI AUTO PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-08-2023 17:42:50 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | JYOTI METAL CORPORATION | - | 21-08-2023 11:36:14 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | KPS FORGE (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-08-2023 15:58:21 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | M/S EVERGREEN MACHINERY & TOOLS STORES | - | 11-08-2023 16:38:24 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 12 | MAHALAXMI METAL CORPORATION | - | 14-08-2023 16:13:14 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 13 | MECH-WELL FITTINGS PVT LTD | - | 09-08-2023 17:09:53 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 14 | METAVAL ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-08-2023 11:03:13 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 15 | OMS HYDRAULICS | - | 29-08-2023 18:05:49 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 16 | P K TUBES AND FITTINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-08-2023 10:45:48 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 17 | PRESHZINGER ENGINEERING CO. PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-08-2023 14:02:11 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 18 | PRIME FORGE & FITTINGS | - | 14-08-2023 15:26:43 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 19 | RAJARAM TUBES INDIA | - | 23-08-2023 12:34:45 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 20 | RAMDEV STEEL (INDIA) | - | 08-08-2023 13:20:33 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 21 | RANCO INDUSTRIES | - | 12-08-2023 13:34:25 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 22 | RELIANCE FORGE (INDIA) | - | 12-08-2023 15:02:08 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 23 | RISING STEEL INDUSTRIES | - | 22-08-2023 11:58:52 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 24 | SANGHVI EXIM LLP | - | 14-08-2023 10:21:22 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 25 | SANJAY BONNY FORGE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-08-2023 12:40:49 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 26 | STAINLESS INDIA | - | 11-08-2023 16:26:29 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 27 | SUZLONS METAL & TUBES | - | 14-08-2023 15:23:38 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 28 | UTSAH ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-08-2023 13:43:12 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TC9756557052_FLANGE 3 INCH 150 WNRF S10S SS182F316L_IGC | NA | BOQ Item | 152 | ₹ 259312.000 |
| TC9756557052_FLANGE 3 INCH 150 WNRF S10S SS182F316L_IGC | NA | BOQ Item | 228 | ₹ 388968.000 |
| TC9756557044_FLANGE 2 INCH 150 WNRF S40S SS182F316L_IGC | NA | BOQ Item | 144 | ₹ 298224.000 |
| TC9756557044_FLANGE 2 INCH 150 WNRF S40S SS182F316L_IGC | NA | BOQ Item | 216 | ₹ 447336.000 |
| TC9756557176_FLANGE 3 INCH 300 WNRF S10S SS182F316L_IGC | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 431120.000 |
| TC9756557176_FLANGE 3 INCH 300 WNRF S10S SS182F316L_IGC | NA | BOQ Item | 120 | ₹ 646680.000 |
| TC9756557168_FLANGE 2 INCH 300 WNRF S40S SS182F316L_IGC | NA | BOQ Item | 64 | ₹ 146624.000 |
| TC9756557168_FLANGE 2 INCH 300 WNRF S40S SS182F316L_IGC | NA | BOQ Item | 96 | ₹ 219936.000 |
| TC9756557150_FLANGE 1.5 INCH 300WNRF 40S SS182F316L_IGC | NA | BOQ Item | 84 | ₹ 213276.000 |
| TC9756557150_FLANGE 1.5 INCH 300WNRF 40S SS182F316L_IGC | NA | BOQ Item | 126 | ₹ 319914.000 |
| TC9756557141_FLANGE 1 INCH 300 WNRF S40S SS182F316L_IGC | NA | BOQ Item | 56 | ₹ 64456.000 |
| TC9756557141_FLANGE 1 INCH 300 WNRF S40S SS182F316L_IGC | NA | BOQ Item | 84 | ₹ 96684.000 |
| TC9756557133_FLANGE 0.75 INCH 300 WNRF 80S SS182F316L_IGC | NA | BOQ Item | 204 | ₹ 251532.000 |
| TC9756557133_FLANGE 0.75 INCH 300 WNRF 80S SS182F316L_IGC | NA | BOQ Item | 306 | ₹ 377298.000 |
| TC9756557125_FLANGE 0.5 INCH 300 WNRF 80S SS182F316L_IGC | NA | BOQ Item | 48 | ₹ 40800.000 |
| TC9756557125_FLANGE 0.5 INCH 300 WNRF 80S SS182F316L_IGC | NA | BOQ Item | 72 | ₹ 61200.000 |
| TC9756505010_BLIND FLANGE SS182F316 0.5 INCH 300 RF_IGC | NA | BOQ Item | 32 | ₹ 20800.000 |
| TC9756505010_BLIND FLANGE SS182F316 0.5 INCH 300 RF_IGC | NA | BOQ Item | 48 | ₹ 31200.000 |
| TC9756505028_BLIND FLANGE SS182F316 0.75 INCH 300 RF_IGC | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 110300.000 |
| TC9756505028_BLIND FLANGE SS182F316 0.75 INCH 300 RF_IGC | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 165450.000 |