Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Union 0.75 Inch,Union 0.5 Inch,Gi Tee 0.5 Inch,Gi Tee 0.75 Inch,Gi Elbow 0.5 Inch,Gi Elbow 0.75 Inc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bhakra Beas Managemet Board | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4519038 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 22, 2024 22:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/02/2024
Expired 944 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Prajapati Group
Contract Value
100863.9
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sunny Bharti
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Bhakra Beas Managemet Board
Organisation:
Bhakra Beas Management Board
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A S TRADERS | - | 02-02-2024 08:07:25 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | BHANDARI ASSOCIATES | - | 01-02-2024 21:19:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/s Bhardwaj Industries | - | 01-02-2024 11:20:44 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S GALAXY ENTERPRISES | - | 30-01-2024 17:21:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MISHIKA ENTERPRISES | - | 30-01-2024 17:23:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | OP TRADERS | - | 02-02-2024 08:09:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | Prajapati Group | - | 30-01-2024 10:46:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | RAMA TRADERS | - | 01-02-2024 21:00:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | RULIA RAM MAHAVIR PARSHAD | - | 31-01-2024 20:50:36 | MII | Qualified |
| 10 | SIMRAN INDUSTRIES | - | 28-01-2024 13:29:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | SUTLEJ HARDWARE STORE | - | 01-02-2024 15:46:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | TECHNO ENGINEERING SOLUTION | - | 01-02-2024 19:42:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Prajapati Group(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Union 0.75 inch,Union 0.5 inch,GI Tee 0.5 inch,GI Tee 0.75 inch,GI elbow 0.5 inch,GI elbow 0.75 inc | 100863.90 | L1 |
| 2 | RULIA RAM MAHAVIR PARSHAD (MII) | Item Categories : Union 0.75 inch,Union 0.5 inch,GI Tee 0.5 inch,GI Tee 0.75 inch,GI elbow 0.5 inch,GI elbow 0.75 inc | 112685.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SIMRAN INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Union 0.75 inch,Union 0.5 inch,GI Tee 0.5 inch,GI Tee 0.75 inch,GI elbow 0.5 inch,GI elbow 0.75 inc | 134842.20 | L3 |
| 4 | SUTLEJ HARDWARE STORE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Union 0.75 inch,Union 0.5 inch,GI Tee 0.5 inch,GI Tee 0.75 inch,GI elbow 0.5 inch,GI elbow 0.75 inc | 143624.00 | L4 |
| 5 | A S TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : Union 0.75 inch,Union 0.5 inch,GI Tee 0.5 inch,GI Tee 0.75 inch,GI elbow 0.5 inch,GI elbow 0.75 inc | 196210.00 | L5 |
| 6 | M/s Bhardwaj Industries (MII) | Item Categories : Union 0.75 inch,Union 0.5 inch,GI Tee 0.5 inch,GI Tee 0.75 inch,GI elbow 0.5 inch,GI elbow 0.75 inc | 245350.00 | L6 |
| 7 | BHANDARI ASSOCIATES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Union 0.75 inch,Union 0.5 inch,GI Tee 0.5 inch,GI Tee 0.75 inch,GI elbow 0.5 inch,GI elbow 0.75 inc | 299195.00 | L7 |
| 8 | RAMA TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Union 0.75 inch,Union 0.5 inch,GI Tee 0.5 inch,GI Tee 0.75 inch,GI elbow 0.5 inch,GI elbow 0.75 inc | 299925.00 | L8 |
| 9 | TECHNO ENGINEERING SOLUTION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Union 0.75 inch,Union 0.5 inch,GI Tee 0.5 inch,GI Tee 0.75 inch,GI elbow 0.5 inch,GI elbow 0.75 inc | 359380.00 | L9 |
| 10 | OP TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Union 0.75 inch,Union 0.5 inch,GI Tee 0.5 inch,GI Tee 0.75 inch,GI elbow 0.5 inch,GI elbow 0.75 inc | 463900.00 | L10 |
| 11 | M/S GALAXY ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Union 0.75 inch,Union 0.5 inch,GI Tee 0.5 inch,GI Tee 0.75 inch,GI elbow 0.5 inch,GI elbow 0.75 inc | 2642500.00 | L11 |
| 12 | MISHIKA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Union 0.75 inch,Union 0.5 inch,GI Tee 0.5 inch,GI Tee 0.75 inch,GI elbow 0.5 inch,GI elbow 0.75 inc | 2888500.00 | L12 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Union 0.75 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 8930.000 |
| Union 0.5 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 8180.000 |
| GI Tee 0.5 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 5082.500 |
| GI Tee 0.75 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 7667.500 |
| GI elbow 0.5 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 450 | ₹ 5917.500 |
| GI elbow 0.75 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 5082.500 |
| GI socket 0.5 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 4932.000 |
| GI Socket 1 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 1313.400 |
| GI Socket 2 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 1660.500 |
| GI socket 0.75 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 350 | ₹ 6247.500 |
| GI Reducing Tee 0.5 inch x 0.75 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 6134.000 |
| GI Reducing Elbow 0.5 inch x 0.75 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 4066.000 |
| GI Reducing Socket 0.5 inch x 0.75 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 3570.000 |
| GI Plug 0.5 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 3164.000 |
| GI Plug 0.75 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 3964.000 |
| GI Nipple 0.5 inch x 2 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 2197.500 |
| GI Nipple 0.5 inch x 04 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 4152.500 |
| GI Nipple 0.5 inch x 6 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 6115.000 |
| GI Nipple 0.75 inch x 2 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 1211.000 |
| GI Nipple 0.75 inch x 4 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 2319.000 |