Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Gear Box Removing Jack,Bty Fast Charger 72 V 6 Amp,Measuring Tape 100 Mtr,Measuring Tape Small,Drill
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4539020
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 27, 2024 02:31
End Date
Expired 05/02/2024

Expired 939 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Jet Age Garage Equipments - 05-02-2024 18:03:53 MII MSE Disqualified
2 M/s A P Trading - 04-02-2024 21:43:52 MII MSE Qualified
3 M/S PARAS ENTERPRISE - 04-02-2024 22:09:00 MII Qualified
4 N D TRADERS - 04-02-2024 22:00:27 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 N D TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : GEAR BOX REMOVING JACK,BTY FAST CHARGER 72V 6AMP,MEASURING TAPE 100 MTR,MEASURING TAPE SMALL,DRILL 68869.00 L1
2 M/s A P Trading (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : GEAR BOX REMOVING JACK,BTY FAST CHARGER 72V 6AMP,MEASURING TAPE 100 MTR,MEASURING TAPE SMALL,DRILL 76443.00 L2
3 M/S PARAS ENTERPRISE (MII) Item Categories : GEAR BOX REMOVING JACK,BTY FAST CHARGER 72V 6AMP,MEASURING TAPE 100 MTR,MEASURING TAPE SMALL,DRILL 83070.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise