Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gear Box Hydraulic Jack Heavy Duty,Battery Fast Charger,Measuring Tape,Cutting Plier 200mm,Welding
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4472194 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 12, 2024 01:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/01/2024
Expired 958 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAGWATI ENTERPRISES | - | 18-01-2024 14:02:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CHOUDHARY AUTO STORES | - | 18-01-2024 13:56:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Jet Age Garage Equipments | - | 22-01-2024 15:49:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | LOKNATH AGENCIES | - | 18-01-2024 13:59:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LOKNATH AGENCIES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Gear box hydraulic jack heavy duty,Battery fast charger,Measuring Tape,Cutting plier 200mm,Welding | 49310.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BHAGWATI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Gear box hydraulic jack heavy duty,Battery fast charger,Measuring Tape,Cutting plier 200mm,Welding | 53124.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CHOUDHARY AUTO STORES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Gear box hydraulic jack heavy duty,Battery fast charger,Measuring Tape,Cutting plier 200mm,Welding | 58726.00 | L3 |