Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Distill Water Plant,Fast Bty Charger,Gear Box Jack,Head Light Beam Analyser,Three Tray Trolly With
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4487584 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 17, 2024 18:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/01/2024
Expired 949 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D K GUPTA AND BROTHERS | - | 26-01-2024 21:48:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MOHAN LAL AND SONS | - | 26-01-2024 17:48:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Rahul Enterprises | - | 26-01-2024 18:26:28 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D K GUPTA AND BROTHERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Distill water plant,Fast bty charger,Gear box jack,Head light beam analyser,Three Tray Trolly with | 149895.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Rahul Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Distill water plant,Fast bty charger,Gear box jack,Head light beam analyser,Three Tray Trolly with | 161982.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MOHAN LAL AND SONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Distill water plant,Fast bty charger,Gear box jack,Head light beam analyser,Three Tray Trolly with | 173170.00 | L3 |