Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Manpower Outsourcing Services Fixed Remuneration Admin; Admin Officer; Graduate,Manpower Outsou
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Social Justice and Empowerment Department Gujarat | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5158877 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 14, 2024 18:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/07/2024
Expired 772 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
N G SALES & SERVICES
533514.67
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AARVEE ENTERPRISE | 29-07-2024 19:01:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | ABLESERVE MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | 17-07-2024 13:18:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | ADVANCED HR SOLUTIONS | 24-07-2024 21:15:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 4 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | 22-07-2024 18:22:50 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 5 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | 22-07-2024 17:44:22 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 6 | Ank Enterprise | 23-07-2024 15:28:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 7 | ASHAPURA LABOUR AND SECURITY SERVICES | 02-08-2024 13:42:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | AWADH SECURITY SERVICES | 25-07-2024 12:46:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 9 | AWADH SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 25-07-2024 11:49:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 10 | AYUSH ENTERPRISES | 25-07-2024 12:00:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 11 | BABLI SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 14-07-2024 15:17:22 | Start-up | Disqualified |
| 12 | BEENA SECURITY SERVICE | 01-08-2024 21:25:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | BHARAT SECURITY SERVICES | 25-07-2024 12:42:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 14 | BIG UNITY | 24-07-2024 20:50:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 15 | CHAITANYA GROUP | 02-08-2024 12:58:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 16 | CIVIZO INFACTURE LLP | 15-07-2024 16:09:45 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 17 | DABSHEL RESOURCES | 19-07-2024 11:13:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 18 | DARSHANA SECURITY AND SERVICES | 15-07-2024 09:12:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 19 | DEEP ENTERPRISES | 25-07-2024 12:32:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 20 | DRONACHARYA SEWA TRUST | 15-07-2024 11:59:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 21 | EARTHMARS IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 25-07-2024 12:11:49 | Start-up | Disqualified |
| 22 | EJEE COMPLETE OFFICE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 15-07-2024 09:16:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 23 | FALCON FIGHTER FORCE. LLP | 01-08-2024 19:02:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 24 | G.K.ENTERPRISE | 24-07-2024 15:32:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 25 | Global Infra Solution | 15-07-2024 09:17:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 26 | GODARA ENTERPRISES | 02-08-2024 10:45:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 27 | GONDWANA BUILDTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 02-08-2024 13:46:13 | KVIC | Disqualified |
| 28 | GURU NANAK SECURITY | 15-07-2024 09:49:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 29 | H R ENTERPRISE | 24-07-2024 21:59:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 30 | HADCEVB SECURITY AND MANPOWER | 25-07-2024 10:48:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 31 | Helis Technologies | 01-08-2024 13:45:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 32 | HIMALAYAN FACILITY & MANAGEMENT SERVICES | 24-07-2024 23:23:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 33 | HR ENTERPRISE | 01-08-2024 14:28:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 34 | INAHAN SONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 21-07-2024 15:40:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 35 | J B ENTERPRISE | 23-07-2024 16:33:47 | KVIC | Disqualified |
| 36 | J B SECURITY SERVICES | 15-07-2024 10:43:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 37 | J B TRADING CO | 17-07-2024 11:45:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 38 | JAI MAA KALKA SOLUTIONS | 02-08-2024 12:19:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 39 | JANVI ENTERPRISE | 17-07-2024 20:42:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 40 | Kanishk Enterprises | 14-07-2024 13:24:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 41 | KASHISH ENTERPRISE | 01-08-2024 10:12:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 42 | KHODAL ENTERPRISE | 24-07-2024 15:15:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 43 | KHUSHI CORPORATION | 01-08-2024 23:17:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 44 | KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-07-2024 14:39:24 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 45 | kishore enterprises | 24-07-2024 21:48:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 46 | KRUNAL ENTERPRISE | 15-07-2024 16:48:30 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 47 | KUMS CONSTRUCTION AND SUPPLIER | 02-08-2024 11:42:46 | Vendor Assessed | Disqualified |
| 48 | LAKSHYARAJ ASSOCIATES | 22-07-2024 16:17:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 49 | LALITA ENTERPRISES | 15-07-2024 08:45:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 50 | LORD SECURATOR SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 15-07-2024 19:33:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 51 | M/S SANSHI VENTURE | 15-07-2024 10:21:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 52 | MARUTI ASSOCIATES | 22-07-2024 10:19:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 53 | MARUTI ASSOCIATES | 23-07-2024 21:36:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 54 | MAX PROTECTION | 24-07-2024 19:49:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 55 | METROWATCH CONSULTANT ADVISORY PRIVATE LIMITED | 02-08-2024 11:49:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 56 | MIRACLE SPACE | 24-07-2024 11:42:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 57 | MITHILA ENTERPRISES | 25-07-2024 08:11:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 58 | N G SALES & SERVICES | 18-07-2024 18:48:20 | Central / State PSUs | Qualified |
| 59 | NANCY SERVICES | 01-08-2024 11:08:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 60 | NAVSARJAN FOUNDATION DAISAR | 31-07-2024 19:51:23 | Central / State PSUs | Qualified |
| 61 | New Tiger Security Services | 25-07-2024 10:32:15 | Start-up | Disqualified |
| 62 | NGSERVICES | 24-07-2024 15:16:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 63 | NKGAS PRIVATE LIMITED | 16-07-2024 15:01:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 64 | NKUMAR SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-08-2024 15:51:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 65 | NYX FORCES PRIVATE LIMITED | 02-08-2024 12:35:51 | Start-up | Disqualified |
| 66 | OJHA TECH INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 15-07-2024 12:38:57 | Start-up | Disqualified |
| 67 | OLLO TRADELINK PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-07-2024 17:58:14 | Start-up | Disqualified |
| 68 | OM ENTERPRISES | 25-07-2024 12:30:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 69 | OM SHANTI CORPORATION | 23-07-2024 23:36:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 70 | OMKAR ENTERPRISE | 29-07-2024 17:24:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 71 | P B ENTERPRISE | 02-08-2024 13:05:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 72 | PANTHER FACILITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 14-07-2024 16:14:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 73 | PANTHER SECURITY SERVICE | 01-08-2024 16:46:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 74 | PATLIPUTRA SOLUTIONS PL | 25-07-2024 11:24:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 75 | PATLIPUTRA SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 25-07-2024 09:00:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 76 | PICK UP SERVICE | 25-07-2024 09:12:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 77 | PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS | 22-07-2024 12:37:02 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 78 | PREEKSHIT MANPOWER PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-08-2024 12:47:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 79 | R/L Construction & Commercial Services | 25-07-2024 00:53:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 80 | RAVI SECURITY SERVICES | 24-07-2024 10:16:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 81 | REGIONAL SERVICES | 23-07-2024 21:41:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 82 | REMARKABLE SIGHT SECURITY SERVICES | 15-07-2024 09:11:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 83 | REWAR SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 02-08-2024 13:43:12 | Start-up | Disqualified |
| 84 | RIBHU DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITED | 02-08-2024 12:45:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 85 | RIYANSH ENTERPRISES | 25-07-2024 12:47:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 86 | ronak enterprise | 23-07-2024 17:53:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 87 | ROYAL ENTERPRISES | 01-08-2024 21:45:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 88 | RUDRA SECURITY AND PROTECTION SERVICE | 16-07-2024 15:28:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 89 | RUDRA SECURITY SERVICE | 17-07-2024 10:28:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 90 | S R ENTERPRISE | 02-08-2024 10:53:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 91 | SAFAL HOSPITALITY AND MAINTAINANCE SERVICES | 01-08-2024 17:16:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 92 | SAFAL SERVICES | 23-07-2024 15:40:16 | KVIC | Disqualified |
| 93 | Safe Shadow Security Services | 22-07-2024 18:14:33 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 94 | Sahaj Management Services | 02-08-2024 12:59:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 95 | Sai A1 Services | 15-07-2024 12:42:12 | Start-up | Disqualified |
| 96 | SAI SERVICES | 25-07-2024 09:47:03 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 97 | SAKOM SECURITY & MANPOWER SERVICES | 25-07-2024 09:26:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 98 | SEVASHRAI VALMIKI SAMAJ SEVA TRUST | 17-07-2024 12:49:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 99 | SHANDILYA INDUSTRIAL AND SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 25-07-2024 09:28:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 100 | SHERA SERVICES | 25-07-2024 09:01:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 101 | SHIV ENTERPRISE | 17-07-2024 09:31:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 102 | SHREE GANESH SECURITY SERVICES | 01-08-2024 17:24:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 103 | SHREE KAMAL INDUSTRIAL SERVICES | 25-07-2024 12:28:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 104 | SHREE RAM ENTERPRISE | 01-08-2024 20:13:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 105 | SHREE SHYAM CORPORATION | 25-07-2024 12:01:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 106 | SHREEJI PACKAGING | 24-07-2024 17:58:50 | Start-up | Disqualified |
| 107 | SHRI BALAJI MANPOWER FACILITIES | 15-07-2024 11:59:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 108 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 22-07-2024 12:55:47 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 109 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 22-07-2024 15:04:35 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 110 | SPARK OUTSOURCE STATION | 24-07-2024 11:43:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 111 | SPB SERVICES | 20-07-2024 17:20:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 112 | square enterprise | 23-07-2024 15:44:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 113 | SS ENTERPRISES | 31-07-2024 17:39:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 114 | Sublime Services | 25-07-2024 11:55:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 115 | SUDHA ENTERPRISES | 24-07-2024 17:19:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 116 | SUNITA | 23-07-2024 16:57:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 117 | SUPERMAN SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 25-07-2024 11:16:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 118 | SWAMINARAYAN ENTERPRISE | 16-07-2024 15:16:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 119 | the career line | 19-07-2024 15:04:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 120 | The Music Studio | 22-07-2024 15:57:05 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 121 | Thirumal Facilities Service | 23-07-2024 21:02:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 122 | THIRUMAL FACILITIES SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED | 14-07-2024 13:29:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 123 | TLF VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-07-2024 20:51:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 124 | TREASURE OF JOY LIMITED | 02-08-2024 08:41:59 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 125 | trinity enterprise | 24-07-2024 11:23:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 126 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES | 22-07-2024 12:45:03 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 127 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-07-2024 17:02:18 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 128 | TRISHA CONSULTANCY | 23-07-2024 15:40:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 129 | Ujjwal common service center | 25-07-2024 12:30:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 130 | Vaikunth Group Enterprises | 22-07-2024 17:33:52 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 131 | VAJRA SECURITY | 15-07-2024 15:35:13 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 132 | Vajra Security Service | 01-08-2024 16:55:36 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 133 | VAMIKA CORPORATE SERVICES | 24-07-2024 15:28:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 134 | VANSH ENTERPRISES | 24-07-2024 11:46:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 135 | VANYA ENTERPRISES | 30-07-2024 17:52:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 136 | VIGILANT CORPORATE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-07-2024 13:40:50 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 137 | VIJAYKUMAR SECURITY AGENCY | 01-08-2024 15:21:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 138 | WELKIN CORPORATION | 24-07-2024 15:18:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 139 | WHITE WINGS SECURITY AND MANPOWER | 19-07-2024 10:28:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NAVSARJAN FOUNDATION DAISAR | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Admin Officer; Graduate,Manpower Outsou | 533514.67 | L1 |
| 2 | N G SALES & SERVICES | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Admin Officer; Graduate,Manpower Outsou | 533514.67 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Admin Officer; Graduate | Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration | 2 | ₹ 292440.000 |
| Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled; Graduate; Admin | Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage | 2 | ₹ 241074.670 |
Request for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Request for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Read moreTenders are invited for providing the manpower services to mangalore university
Tenders are invited for providing the manpower services to mangalore university
Read moreProviding outsource manpower services to dhfws under nhm davanagere for the year 2025-26
Providing outsource manpower services to dhfws under nhm davanagere for the year 2025-26
Read moreSupply of man power agency for providing outsourcing services in dhfws chief medical office kanakapura
Supply of man power agency for providing outsourcing services in dhfws chief medical office kanakapura
Read moreOutsourcing of services of security guard, housekeeping (including sweeper) staff and gardener in government polytechnic, darbhanga campus
Outsourcing of services of security guard, housekeeping (including sweeper) staff and gardener in government polytechnic, darbhanga campus
Read moreOutsourcing of services of security guard, housekeeping (including sweeper) staff, electrician, plumber, and gardener in government polytechnic lakhisarai
Outsourcing of services of security guard, housekeeping (including sweeper) staff, electrician, plumber, and gardener in government polytechnic lakhisarai
Read moreOutsourcing of services of security guards, housekeeping’s (including sweepers) staff, electrician, plumber, and gardeners in government polytechnic, dehri-on-sone
Outsourcing of services of security guards, housekeeping’s (including sweepers) staff, electrician, plumber, and gardeners in government polytechnic, dehri-on-sone
Read moreOutsourcing of services of security guard (including supervisor), housekeeping (including sweeper) staff, gardener, sweeper (toilet/washroom), electrician, plumber and caretaker in government engineering college, siwan
Outsourcing of services of security guard (including supervisor), housekeeping (including sweeper) staff, gardener, sweeper (toilet/washroom), electrician, plumber and caretaker in government engineering college, siwan
Read moreTender for providing group d manpower services on outsourced basis to district ayush office udupi and govt. ayurveda dispensaries for the year 2026-27.
Tender for providing group d manpower services on outsourced basis to district ayush office udupi and govt. ayurveda dispensaries for the year 2026-27.
Read moreof your Industry type