Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Support Structure With Attachment Assembly And Mounting Pate
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4274855
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date December 01, 2023 19:03
End Date
Expired 11/12/2023

Expired 1000 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BANSAL & CO. Make : NA Model : NA Title : Support Structure With Attachment Assembly And Mounting Pate 09-12-2023 15:12:33 N/A Qualified
2 M/s Jai Hanuman Automobiles Make : NA Model : NA Title : Support Structure With Attachment Assembly And Mounting Pate 08-12-2023 23:44:35 N/A Qualified
3 Swastik Enterprises Make : NA Model : NA Title : Support Structure With Attachment Assembly And Mounting Pate 09-12-2023 11:31:32 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/s Jai Hanuman Automobiles Item Categories : Support Structure With Attachment Assembly And Mounting Pate 197000.00 L1
2 Swastik Enterprises Item Categories : Support Structure With Attachment Assembly And Mounting Pate 198500.00 L2
3 BANSAL & CO. Item Categories : Support Structure With Attachment Assembly And Mounting Pate 201000.00 L3