Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Chp Spares 1,Chp Spares 2,Chp Spares 3,Chp Spares 4,Chp Spares 5,Chp Spares 6,Chp Spares 7
Description
Organisation Materials Management | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4680326
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 23, 2024 16:51
End Date
Expired 04/03/2024

Expired 913 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S A N ENGINEERING ENTERPRISE

Contract Value

10242408

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Swapneel Pipaliya
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Materials Management
Organisation: Northern Coalfields Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S A N ENGINEERING ENTERPRISE - 09-03-2024 15:28:37 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
2 M/S ANCHAL ENTERPRISES - 09-03-2024 14:58:57 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
3 M/S MAA DURGA ENTERPRISES - 09-03-2024 15:45:34 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S A N ENGINEERING ENTERPRISE(MSE,MII) Item Categories : CHP SPARES 1,CHP SPARES 2,CHP SPARES 3,CHP SPARES 4,CHP SPARES 5,CHP SPARES 6,CHP SPARES 7 10498408.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
CHP SPARES 1 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 2550000.000
CHP SPARES 2 NA BOQ Item 69 ₹ 4140000.000
CHP SPARES 3 NA BOQ Item 552 ₹ 104880.000
CHP SPARES 4 NA BOQ Item 552 ₹ 21528.000
CHP SPARES 5 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 890000.000
CHP SPARES 6 NA BOQ Item 48 ₹ 1296000.000
CHP SPARES 7 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1240000.000