Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rexin,Tea Thermos,Calculater,Mixer Grinder,Keroheter Wicks,Visiter Book,Dak Folder,Calling Bell,Plu
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4390595 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 24, 2023 01:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/01/2024
Expired 975 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BAQIR ENTERPRISES AND GENERAL ORDER SUPPLIER | - | 31-12-2023 20:05:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S FRS TRADERS | - | 31-12-2023 20:11:06 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | UMI TRADERS | - | 31-12-2023 19:59:19 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UMI TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Rexin,Tea Thermos,Calculater,Mixer grinder,Keroheter wicks,Visiter Book,Dak Folder,Calling Bell,plu | 41690.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BAQIR ENTERPRISES AND GENERAL ORDER SUPPLIER (MSE)( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Rexin,Tea Thermos,Calculater,Mixer grinder,Keroheter wicks,Visiter Book,Dak Folder,Calling Bell,plu | 45460.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S FRS TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Rexin,Tea Thermos,Calculater,Mixer grinder,Keroheter wicks,Visiter Book,Dak Folder,Calling Bell,plu | 46390.00 | L3 |