Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fire Balls 1kg,Plastic Wall Hanging Flower Pots Small,Thermos Steel,Foot Mat,Calling Bell Wireless,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4655848 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 19, 2024 00:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/02/2024
Expired 921 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HI TECH COMP SERVE | - | 21-02-2024 15:08:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Tee Aay Buisness Associates | - | 21-02-2024 12:00:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | THE ARMY TRADERS | - | 21-02-2024 13:27:44 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tee Aay Buisness Associates(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fire balls 1kg,Plastic Wall Hanging Flower Pots small,Thermos Steel,Foot Mat,Calling Bell wireless, | 216080.00 | L1 |
| 2 | THE ARMY TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fire balls 1kg,Plastic Wall Hanging Flower Pots small,Thermos Steel,Foot Mat,Calling Bell wireless, | 224840.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HI TECH COMP SERVE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fire balls 1kg,Plastic Wall Hanging Flower Pots small,Thermos Steel,Foot Mat,Calling Bell wireless, | 234795.00 | L3 |