Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Calling Bell,Dispenser Bottle,Wight Machine,Bp Machine,Trimmer Wire,Brush Cutter Head,Tea Thermos,M
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4696875
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 27, 2024 04:09
End Date
Expired 08/03/2024

Expired 909 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DEEPAK GENERAL STORE - 05-03-2024 14:30:10 MSE Disqualified
2 M/S JAI DURGA ENTERPRISES - 08-03-2024 15:40:54 N/A Qualified
3 M/S TRIDEV ENTERPRISES - 08-03-2024 14:51:57 MSE Qualified
4 Sharma & Sharma Company - 08-03-2024 15:05:09 MSE Qualified
5 SHYAM ENTERPRISE - 08-03-2024 08:57:21 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S TRIDEV ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Calling Bell,Dispenser Bottle,Wight Machine,BP Machine,Trimmer Wire,Brush Cutter Head,Tea Thermos,M 39930.00 L1
2 Sharma & Sharma Company (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Calling Bell,Dispenser Bottle,Wight Machine,BP Machine,Trimmer Wire,Brush Cutter Head,Tea Thermos,M 42145.00 L2
3 M/S JAI DURGA ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Calling Bell,Dispenser Bottle,Wight Machine,BP Machine,Trimmer Wire,Brush Cutter Head,Tea Thermos,M 44960.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise