Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Meeting Table (V2),Plastic Moulded Chair As Per Is 13713 (V2)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rural Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5361481 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 05, 2024 01:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/09/2024
Expired 719 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S SANI DEV TRADERS
Contract Value
324396
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Iftikhar Husain Siddiqui
Department:
Rural Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.S. SOLUTIONS | Make : Lotus Ind. Model : Meeting Table 6 Seater | 14-09-2024 16:07:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BHUPINDRA TRADING COMPANY | Make : Lotus Ind. Model : Meeting Table 6 Seater | 14-09-2024 15:18:07 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | choice interior | Make : Lotus Ind. Model : Meeting Table 6 Seater | 14-09-2024 10:26:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | KRISHNA FABRICATORS | Make : Lotus Ind. Model : Meeting Table 6 Seater | 16-09-2024 03:43:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S SANI DEV TRADERS | Make : Lotus Ind. Model : Meeting Table 6 Seater | 09-09-2024 20:10:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | MERAKI FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Lotus Ind. Model : Meeting Table 6 Seater | 14-09-2024 05:04:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | NATH ALUMUNIUM & GLASS | Make : NATH ALUMUNIUM & GLASS Model : NATH-MT1481 | 16-09-2024 10:38:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | om sai solar supplier | Make : Lotus Ind. Model : Meeting Table 6 Seater | 14-09-2024 16:18:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | Trident Tech Enterprises | Make : tte Model : MT-216924 | 16-09-2024 05:20:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SANI DEV TRADERS | Item Categories : Meeting Table (V2),Plastic Moulded Chair as per IS 13713 (V2) | 324396.00 | L1 |
| 2 | om sai solar supplier | Item Categories : Meeting Table (V2),Plastic Moulded Chair as per IS 13713 (V2) | 333052.00 | L2 |
| 3 | A.S. SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : Meeting Table (V2),Plastic Moulded Chair as per IS 13713 (V2) | 339694.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lotus Ind. 6 seaters Meeting Table | Lotus Ind. | Meeting Table 6 Seater | 2 | ₹ 111102.000 |
| Unbranded Plastic Moulded Chair With Arms With Cushion Single Piece Plastic Moulded | NA | NA | 114 | ₹ 213294.000 |