Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Manpower Outsourcing Services Minimum Wage Highly Skilled; High School; Others
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Housing and Urban Development Department Jammu and Kashmir | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6032146 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 07, 2025 12:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/03/2025
Expired 538 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MIRZA ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
228496.17
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Gulzar Ahmad Khan
Department:
Housing And Urban Development Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVT INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 16-03-2025 15:24:30 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ALBERTO TECHNOLOGIES | 10-03-2025 21:41:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ALISH SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | 15-03-2025 15:26:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | 16-03-2025 12:43:56 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | AMIX MANPOWER SERVICES | 15-03-2025 20:42:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | AMPUG Solutions | 08-03-2025 10:03:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | 16-03-2025 15:25:07 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | Aslekha Enterprises | 16-03-2025 20:37:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | Atharv Services | 16-03-2025 17:53:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | ATIREKA SHRAMIKA PRIVATE LIMITED | 16-03-2025 16:57:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | AUTHENTIC JOB MANAGEMENT SERVICES | 16-03-2025 13:00:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | AWADH SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 15-03-2025 16:04:04 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | BAGHEL SECURITY & SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 07-03-2025 10:21:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | BLUE TECHTIQ SERVICES | 16-03-2025 07:17:18 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | DIRECT JOB INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 16-03-2025 14:57:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | DRIVYA SECURITY AND INTELLIGENCE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 16-03-2025 11:14:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 17 | Eagle security Solutions & Service Providers | 13-03-2025 14:51:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 18 | EAON MANPOWER SECURITY PRIVATE LIMITED | 17-03-2025 09:40:24 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 19 | EJEE COMPLETE OFFICE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 07-03-2025 10:57:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 20 | GAURS MANPOWER SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 15-03-2025 17:21:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 21 | Global Infra Solution | 07-03-2025 09:31:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 22 | GURU NANAK SECURITY | 07-03-2025 09:11:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 23 | Helis Technologies | 07-03-2025 16:54:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 24 | Industrial Traders | 15-03-2025 22:36:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 25 | INTELLIWISE SOLUTIONS AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 14-03-2025 12:54:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 26 | J B SECURITY SERVICE | 07-03-2025 07:53:06 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 27 | JAI DURGA SHAKTI SERVICES | 16-03-2025 10:27:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 28 | Jai mahakal engineering works | 16-03-2025 17:01:04 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 29 | JANTA SECURITY SERVICES | 13-03-2025 17:41:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 30 | JHELUM HUMAN RESOURCES PRIVATE LIMITED | 07-03-2025 15:16:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 31 | K D ENTERPRISES | 16-03-2025 20:21:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 32 | KABOO HOUSEKEEPING AND SANITATION PRIVATE LIMITED | 09-03-2025 17:02:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 33 | KASHMIR PROTECTIVE SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 10-03-2025 20:22:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 34 | KHUSHI CORPORATION | 15-03-2025 16:28:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 35 | KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-03-2025 11:41:36 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 36 | KOMAL SECURITY SERVICE | 12-03-2025 16:32:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 37 | KR ASSOCIATES | 13-03-2025 16:42:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 38 | LAKSHYARAJ ASSOCIATES | 15-03-2025 17:52:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 39 | M.M. EAGLES SECURITY | 15-03-2025 19:58:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 40 | M/S AWADH GROUP | 15-03-2025 21:02:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 41 | M/S B. D TRADERS | 12-03-2025 11:45:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 42 | M/S SANSHI VENTURE | 07-03-2025 17:17:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 43 | MEKSA ENTERPRISES | 07-03-2025 10:14:02 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 44 | MIRZA ENTERPRISES | 07-03-2025 15:15:53 | N/A | Qualified |
| 45 | MITHILA ENTERPRISES | 16-03-2025 19:37:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 46 | MUKHTAR AHMAD DAR | 15-03-2025 21:20:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 47 | OJHA TECH INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 08-03-2025 15:27:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 48 | OM ENTERPRISES | 16-03-2025 19:15:30 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 49 | PANTHER FACILITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 07-03-2025 09:46:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 50 | PARI ENTERPRISES | 08-03-2025 16:24:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 51 | PHR ENTERPRISES | 17-03-2025 09:53:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 52 | PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS | 12-03-2025 17:14:38 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 53 | PLUS 360 FAHRENHEIT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 16-03-2025 22:30:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 54 | prince security solutions | 14-03-2025 17:22:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 55 | R G S ENTERPRISES | 16-03-2025 19:35:24 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 56 | RAJNAR FACILITIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 14-03-2025 16:05:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 57 | REGIONAL SERVICES | 15-03-2025 22:26:03 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 58 | RELIANCE WORKFORCE & HR CONSULTING | 15-03-2025 19:06:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 59 | REMARKABLE SIGHT SECURITY SERVICES | 07-03-2025 09:27:30 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 60 | REXD ALFA SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-03-2025 20:23:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 61 | ROBOTECH SYSTEMS AND SOLUTIONS | 15-03-2025 14:27:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 62 | ROBOTECH TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 16-03-2025 20:01:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 63 | RVR TRADING & SERVICES | 16-03-2025 21:11:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 64 | Safe Shadow Security Services | 16-03-2025 17:11:02 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 65 | SAINDIA RESOURCES PRIVATE LIMITED | 15-03-2025 17:19:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 66 | SAKOM SECURITY & MANPOWER SERVICES | 15-03-2025 15:23:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 67 | Sanmati Service Providers | 15-03-2025 16:33:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 68 | SHAMEMA WELFARE SOCIETY | 12-03-2025 13:05:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 69 | SHERA SERVICES | 12-03-2025 19:06:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 70 | SHIELD SECURE SOLUTION | 07-03-2025 12:37:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 71 | SHIV INDUSTRIAL SECURITY SERVICES (REGD) | 13-03-2025 14:43:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 72 | SHREE KARTIKIY ENTERPRISES | 16-03-2025 13:38:24 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 73 | SKILLED SECURITY SERVICES | 16-03-2025 18:20:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 74 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 16-03-2025 17:05:58 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 75 | SUN RISE BUILDERS | 15-03-2025 13:01:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 76 | SUPERMAN SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 09-03-2025 15:50:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 77 | SYVT INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 16-03-2025 18:14:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 78 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES | 16-03-2025 17:16:30 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 79 | Ujjwal common service center | 15-03-2025 19:09:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 80 | Vaikunth Group Enterprises | 16-03-2025 15:36:58 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 81 | VANSH ENTERPRISES | 15-03-2025 16:24:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 82 | VANSH MANPOWER SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 16-03-2025 10:57:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 83 | VIJSOM MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 16-03-2025 00:10:04 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 84 | WISHWAS SECURITY SERVICES | 08-03-2025 12:32:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 85 | XPERT INDIA SERVICES | 16-03-2025 21:57:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S B. D TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Highly-Skilled; High School; Others | 228496.17 | L1 |
| 2 | KOMAL SECURITY SERVICE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Highly-Skilled; High School; Others | 228496.17 | L1 |
| 3 | KASHMIR PROTECTIVE SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Highly-Skilled; High School; Others | 228496.17 | L1 |
| 4 | REXD ALFA SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Highly-Skilled; High School; Others | 228496.17 | L1 |
| 5 | SHAMEMA WELFARE SOCIETY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Highly-Skilled; High School; Others | 228496.17 | L1 |
| 6 | SUN RISE BUILDERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Highly-Skilled; High School; Others | 228496.17 | L1 |
| 7 | WISHWAS SECURITY SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Highly-Skilled; High School; Others | 228496.17 | L1 |
| 8 | KABOO HOUSEKEEPING AND SANITATION PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Highly-Skilled; High School; Others | 228496.17 | L1 |
| 9 | MIRZA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Highly-Skilled; High School; Others | 228496.17 | L1 |
| 10 | ROBOTECH TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Highly-Skilled; High School; Others | 228496.17 | L1 |
| 11 | JANTA SECURITY SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Highly-Skilled; High School; Others | 228496.17 | L1 |
| 12 | Eagle security Solutions & Service Providers( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Highly-Skilled; High School; Others | 228496.17 | L1 |
| 13 | JHELUM HUMAN RESOURCES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Highly-Skilled; High School; Others | 228496.17 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Highly-Skilled; High School; Others | Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage | 1 | ₹ 228496.170 |