Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Alluminium Alloy Sheet 2400 X1200 X2.0 Mm (N9535 000421) 23 Bqel012
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3784627 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 09, 2023 18:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/08/2023
Expired 1103 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHOKA MOULDERS PVT LTD | Make : Any reputed brand Model : ALLUMINIUM ALLOY SHEET 2400X1200X2.0MM (N9535-0004 Title : ALLUMINIUM ALLOY SHEET 2400X1200X2.0MM (N9535-000421) 23BQEL012 | 30-08-2023 16:42:37 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | champak industries | Make : INDIAN Model : INDIAN Title : ALLUMINIUM ALLOY SHEET (2400 X 1200 X 2.0MM) | 28-08-2023 17:43:03 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | KAMLESH STEEL & ENGINEERING CO | Make : ALLUMINIUM ALLOY SHEET Model : ALLUMINIUM ALLOY SHEET Title : ALLUMINIUM ALLOY SHEET 2400MM X 1200MM X 2.0MM | 25-08-2023 12:35:09 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | KAVYANS SUITS | Make : MAKE IN INDIA Model : ALLUMINIUM ALLOY SHEET 2400X1200X2.0MM (N9535- 000 Title : ALLUMINIUM ALLOY SHEET 2400X1200X2.0MM (N9535- 000421) 23BQEL012 | 29-08-2023 14:58:20 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | METAL EXTRUSIONS | Make : Hindalco Model : 52000-M Title : Alluminium Alloy Sheet 2400 x 1200 x 2.0 mm | 26-08-2023 09:50:54 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | PEGASUS ENGINEERING AND COMMERCIAL CORPORATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MAKE IN INDIA Model : ALLUMINIUM ALLOY SHEET 2400X1200X2.0MM (N9535-000 Title : ALLUMINIUM ALLOY SHEET 2400X1200X2.0MM (N9535-000421) 23BQEL012 | 26-08-2023 13:17:37 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | VIRAT ALUMINIUM | Make : VIRAT Model : AL. ALLOY SHEET 2400 X 1200 X 2.00 - 52000 M Title : AL. ALLOY SHEET 2400 X 1200 X 2.00 - 52000 M | 19-08-2023 17:52:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | VNS ENTERPRISES | Make : MAKE IN INDIA Model : ALLUMINIUM ALLOY SHEET 2400X1200X2.0MM Title : ALLUMINIUM ALLOY SHEET 2400X1200X2.0MM | 29-08-2023 12:58:09 | MII | Qualified |