Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gear Box, Bk400, Lh, 1: 19, Dwn: 069003 Bf050,Gear Box, Bk400, Rh, 1: 19, Dwn: 069003 Bf050,Input Sha
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5171910 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 19, 2024 15:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/07/2024
Expired 769 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MASS GEARMASS GEARSCHMIEDE AND MASCHINEN PRIVATE LIMITEDMASS GEAR
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MASCOT INTERNATIONAL | Make : MI Model : MI Title : GEARBOX | 26-07-2024 18:10:54 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | MASS GEAR | Make : Mass Gear Model : Gear Box,BK-400,LH Title : Gear Box, BK-400, LH | 25-07-2024 16:41:31 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | SCHMIEDE AND MASCHINEN PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SAM Model : SAM Title : GEARBOX EQUIVALENT TO BK400, LH, DWN: 069.003. BF. 050 | 25-07-2024 10:47:21 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gear Box, BK-400, LH | Mass Gear | Gear Box,BK-400,LH | 1 | ₹ 224919.000 |
| gear box bk: 400, RH | Mass Gear | gear box bk:400,RH | 1 | ₹ 224919.000 |
| INPUT SHAFT ASSLY, DWN: 040.018. 00.030 | SAM | SAM | 2 | ₹ 115640.000 |
| Input Shaft Assly With Brake Drum | Mass Gear | Input Shaft Assly With Brake Drum | 2 | ₹ 223752.000 |
Gear box, bk400, lh, 1: 19, dwn: 069003bf050,gear box, bk400, rh, 1: 19, dwn: 069003bf050,input sha
Read more
Gear box (rh) & gear box (lh)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGear box (rh) & gear box (lh)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGear box (rh) & gear box (lh)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGear, bevel, rh, dwn: pd/r-169500,gear, bevel, lh, dwn: pd/r-169500,gear, bevel, centre, dwn: pd/r-
Read more
of your Industry type