Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚜 Procurement Opportunity: Lt Gear Boxes For Steel Authority Of India Limited 🏭 Steel Authority Of India Limited (Sail), Under The Ministry Of Steel, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Lt Gear Boxes, Both Right Hand (Rh) And Left Hand (Lh), With The Following Specifications: Right Hand (Rh) Gear Box: 🔧 Download Number: 036213 Bf116 A Left Hand (Lh) Gear Box: 🔧 Download Number: 036213 Bf116 A Bid Submission Deadline: 23/05/2024, 9:00 Pm ⏳ Interested Bidders Should Review The Detailed Specifications And Submit Their Bids In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines And Timelines. Keywords: Lt Gear Box, Steel Authority Of India Limited, Ministry Of Steel, Procurement, Gear Boxes, Rh, Lh, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lt Gear Box F/Bf 1, Rh, Dwn: 036213 Bf116 A,Lt Gear Box F/Bf 1, Lh, Dwn: 036213 Bf116 A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4935893 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 13, 2024 23:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/05/2024
Expired 836 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SCHMIEDE AND MASCHINEN PRIVATE LIMITED
802400
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEEPAK INDUSTRIES LTD | Make : NEW ALLENBERRY WORKS Model : TRIPLE STAGE HELICAL GEARBOX Title : TRIPLE STAGE HELICAL GEARBOX | 23-05-2024 13:15:52 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | IPM ENGINEERING LIMITED | Make : IPM Model : LONG TRAVEL GEAR BOX (RH) Title : LONG TRAVEL GEAR BOX (RH) | 21-05-2024 15:27:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MAX-GEARS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Max-Gears Model : H-3-200 Title : LT GEAR BOX F/BF-1, RH, DWN: 036213BF116A | 23-05-2024 16:59:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SCHMIEDE AND MASCHINEN PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SAM Model : SAM Title : LT GEAR BOX, RH, DWN: 036.213. BF. 116A | 18-05-2024 17:38:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Sudarshan Gears | Make : SUDARSHAN GEARS Model : LT GEAR BOX F/BF-1, RH, DWN: 036213BF116A Title : LT GEAR BOX F/BF-1, RH, DWN: 036213BF116A | 23-05-2024 16:54:18 | MSE | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LT GEAR BOX, RH, DWN: 036.213. BF. 116A | SAM | SAM | 1 | ₹ 401200.000 |
| LT GEAR BOX, LH, DWN: 036.213. BF. 116A | SAM | SAM | 1 | ₹ 401200.000 |
Gear box, bk400, lh, 1: 19, dwn: 069003bf050,gear box, bk400, rh, 1: 19, dwn: 069003bf050,input sha
Read more
Gear box, bk400, lh, 1: 19, dwn: 069003bf050,gear box, bk400, rh, 1: 19, dwn: 069003bf050,input sha
Read more
Gear box (rh) & gear box (lh)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGear box (rh) & gear box (lh)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGear box (rh) & gear box (lh)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more45210001000940 mct gear box vw 950 f rh ipm,45210001001125 mct gear box vw 950 f lh ipm,45210001000
Read more
Gear, bevel, rh, dwn: pd/r-169500,gear, bevel, lh, dwn: pd/r-169500,gear, bevel, centre, dwn: pd/r-
Read more
of your Industry type