Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Shock Absorber Jumbo Bed, 35 Deg Trgh Angle Part No. 6508046
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3904453 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 02, 2023 01:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/09/2023
Expired 1080 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S TRADECO
Contract Value
3778533.6
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Piyushkumar Upadhyay
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Materials Management
Organisation:
Northern Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S TRADECO | Make : TEGA INDUSTRIES LIMITED Model : JUMBO Title : SHOCK ABSORBER JUMBO BED | 21-09-2023 13:49:14 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | MOULDTECH INDUSTRIES | Make : Mouldtech Model : MIJP 1234 Title : SHOCK ABSORBER JUMBO BED | 21-09-2023 10:23:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S TRADECO(MII) | Item Categories : SHOCK ABSORBER JUMBO BED, 35DEG TRGH ANGLE Part no. 6508046 | 4177483.20 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHOCK ABSORBER JUMBO BED | TEGA INDUSTRIES LIMITED | JUMBO | 3 | ₹ 3778533.600 |