Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Cattle Catcher Vehicle
Description
Organisation Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3890855
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 30, 2023 00:52
End Date
Expired 09/09/2023

Expired 1093 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S HYDRO MECH INDUSTRIES

Contract Value

1687777

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Dr Harpal Singh
Department: Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 CLEAN & GREEN EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : CGEPL Model : CGEPL- CATTLE CATCHER MOUNTED ON TATA 407 GOLD SFC Title : CGEPL-CATTLE CATCHER MOUNTED ON TATA 407 GOLD SFC 13-09-2023 15:49:08 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
2 EASTERN CHEMICAL CENTRE Make : EASTERN CHEMICAL CENTRE Model : MEERUT CATTLE CTACHER Title : MEERUT CATTLE CTACHER 05-09-2023 10:25:08 Offline upload Disqualified
3 M/S HYDRO MECH INDUSTRIES Make : HYRO CLEAN GREEN Model : HYRO CATTLE CATCHER Title : HYRO CATTLE CATCHER 08-09-2023 15:52:28 Offline upload Qualified
4 M/S POWEROL SERVICES Make : Clean & GreenEquipments Pvt Ltd Model : CGECC 4-12 Cum Title : Cattle catcher 09-09-2023 14:28:10 Offline upload Disqualified
5 M/S PUSPANJALI TRADERS Make : NA Model : CATTLE CATCHER VEHICLE Title : CATTLE CATCHER VEHICLE 07-09-2023 19:43:57 Offline upload Disqualified
6 M/S UTKARSH ENTERPRISES Make : VRADDHI Model : VRADDHI CATTLE CATCHER Title : VRADDHI CATTLE CATCHER 08-09-2023 15:36:39 Offline upload Qualified
7 PERFECT POWER EQUIPMENTS Make : Clean & GreenEquipments Pvt Ltd Model : CGECC 4-12 Cum Title : Cattle Catcher 09-09-2023 13:42:08 Offline upload Disqualified
8 POLYMEK INDIA Make : POLYMEK INDIA Model : POLYMEK CATTLE CATCHER Title : POLYMEK CATTLE CATCHER 09-09-2023 10:37:08 Offline upload Qualified
9 Shri Shradaha Distributor Make : Clean & GreenEquipments Pvt Ltd Model : CGECC 4-12 Cum Title : cattle catcher 09-09-2023 14:13:48 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S HYDRO MECH INDUSTRIES Item Categories : CATTLE CATCHER VEHICLE 1687777.00 L1
2 POLYMEK INDIA Item Categories : CATTLE CATCHER VEHICLE 1688800.00 L2
3 M/S UTKARSH ENTERPRISES Item Categories : CATTLE CATCHER VEHICLE 1689000.00 L3
4 Shri Shradaha Distributor Item Categories : CATTLE CATCHER VEHICLE 1850000.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
HYRO CATTLE CATCHER HYRO CLEAN GREEN HYRO CATTLE CATCHER 1 ₹ 1687777.000