Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Pilot Valve Part No. Yb60000655,Pilot Valve Travel Part No. 9235551,Cushion Engine Support Part No.
Description
Organisation Materials Management | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3807359
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 09, 2023 22:17
End Date
Expired 25/08/2023

Expired 1102 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

VEDANT EARTHMOVERS

Contract Value

9521705.28

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Umesh Kumar Paswan
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Materials Management
Organisation: Central Coalfields Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 VEDANT EARTHMOVERS - 17-08-2023 14:51:48 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
PILOT HOSE KIT Part No. KT00374 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 175305.520
PIN Part No. 8053518 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 64937.760
CUSHION ENGINE SUPPORT Part No. 4448362 NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 303585.680
SEAL DUST Part No. 4251753 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 9170.960
HOSE Part No. 4373396 NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 49593.040
GENERATOR Part No. 181200 5307 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 240250.880
SEAL OIL Part No. 4424982 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 122653.920
PILOT VALVE Part No. YB60000655 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 89901.840
BUSHING Part No. TD22577 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 6166.680
CUSHION Part No. 4183995 NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 58202.320
BUSHING Part No. 3060579 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 47860.800
HP HOSE KIT Part No. KT00376 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 191178.880
HOSE WATER RADIATOR SUPPORT Part No. 3092263 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 15247.960
PILOT VALVE Part No. YB60000655 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 89901.840
PILOT VALVE TRAVEL Part No. 9235551 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 149270.000
Monitor Harness Part No. 1028294 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 27109.320
GASKET AIR FILTER Part No. 4471211 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 5586.120
PULLY ASSMY Part No. 113660 3390 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 214216.020
HOSE Part No. 4435320 NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 549469.360
BUSHING Part No. 3079230 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 19696.560
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise