Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Conference Table,Chair
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Education Department Assam | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4611309 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 09, 2024 23:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 928 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Sree Guru Furniture
217800
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHANU INFRA PROJECTS | Make : STANDARD Model : Standard Title : Conference Table | 19-02-2024 14:04:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | MANUSHRI INFOCARE | Make : customize Model : Standard Title : Wooden Laminated Conference Table | 18-02-2024 14:54:10 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | Sree Guru Furniture | Make : SREE GURU FURNITURE Model : CT-02 Title : CONFERENCE TABLE | 12-02-2024 10:41:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Vinayak Furnishings | Make : Stellar Model : CUST-89 Title : Conference Table | 17-02-2024 18:21:50 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | VISION ENTERPRISE | Make : customize Model : customize Title : Conference Table | 18-02-2024 21:27:24 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sree Guru Furniture(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Conference Table,Chair | 217800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Vinayak Furnishings (MII) | Item Categories : Conference Table,Chair | 341000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MANUSHRI INFOCARE (MII) | Item Categories : Conference Table,Chair | 343964.00 | L3 |
| 4 | VISION ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : Conference Table,Chair | 349280.00 | L4 |
| 5 | BHANU INFRA PROJECTS (MII) | Item Categories : Conference Table,Chair | 349516.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CONFERENCE TABLE | SREE GURU FURNITURE | CT-02 | 2 | ₹ 117000.000 |
| REVOLVING CHAIR | SREE GURU FURNITURE | CH-07 | 16 | ₹ 100800.000 |
Renovation to e/w & e/i of conference hall, campus lighting as well as provision of sitc of split type ac at subdivisional office, teghra, distt.-begusarai.
Renovation to e/w & e/i of conference hall, campus lighting as well as provision of sitc of split type ac at subdivisional office, teghra, distt.-begusarai.
Read moreTable,chair,bed,conference table,conference chair,conference chair,dining table,dining chair,utilit
Read more
Modular conference table,conference chair,visitor chair,modular conference table,mb conference chai
Read more
Official chair,officer chair,officer table,officer table,conference table,conference hall chair,alm
Read more
Official chair,officer chair,officer table,officer table,conference table,conference hall chair,alm
Read more
Office table,computer table,conference table,computer chair,visitor chair,conference room chair,rev
Read more
of your Industry type