Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Procurement Of Mini High Mast Street Light With Installation
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Planning & Development Department Bihar | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3568665 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 15, 2023 21:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/06/2023
Expired 1168 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
EVOGENE SECURITY PRIVATE LIMITED
4979600
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EVOGENE SECURITY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : MINI HIGH MAST STREET LIGHT Title : Procurement Of Mini High Mast Street Light With Installation ( Q3) | 26-06-2023 10:29:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 2 | SAI BLESSINGS | Make : NA Model : MINI HIGH MAST STREET LIGHT Title : MINI HIGH MAST STREET LIGHT | 26-06-2023 10:23:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 3 | TASK BLESSINGS | Make : NA Model : HIGH MAST LIGHTING WITH WIRE Title : HIGH MAST LIGHTING WITH WIRE | 25-06-2023 11:15:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EVOGENE SECURITY PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Procurement of Mini High Mast Street Light With Installation | 4979600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TASK BLESSINGS | Item Categories : Procurement of Mini High Mast Street Light With Installation | 4979750.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAI BLESSINGS | Item Categories : Procurement of Mini High Mast Street Light With Installation | 4981250.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Procurement Of Mini High Mast Street Light With Installation ( Q3) | NA | MINI HIGH MAST STREET LIGHT | 25 | ₹ 4979600.000 |
Providing and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Providing and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Read moreProcurement of high strength bleaching powder for rtps
Procurement of high strength bleaching powder for rtps
Read moreSupply of street light and electrical items to narasapura gramapanchayath
Supply of street light and electrical items to narasapura gramapanchayath
Read moreProviding and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Providing and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Read moreSupply of street light matirials for belliganudu gram panchayath varga-1 scheme channagiri taluk davanagere district
Supply of street light matirials for belliganudu gram panchayath varga-1 scheme channagiri taluk davanagere district
Read moreProviding and fixing 3 high mast lights in the parks of rajiv gandhi layout, davanagere city, which is part of the master plan.
Providing and fixing 3 high mast lights in the parks of rajiv gandhi layout, davanagere city, which is part of the master plan.
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply & installation of cpap machine for different government health institutions of bihar
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply & installation of cpap machine for different government health institutions of bihar
Read moreProcurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Procurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Read moreRetender for supply, installation and commissioning of airjet looms at ranebennur, d.k. mini powerloom textile park pvt. ltd., hunasikatte, ranebennur taluk, haveri district, karnataka
Retender for supply, installation and commissioning of airjet looms at ranebennur, d.k. mini powerloom textile park pvt. ltd., hunasikatte, ranebennur taluk, haveri district, karnataka
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply & installation of deep freezer (-80 degree) for different government health institutions of bihar
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply & installation of deep freezer (-80 degree) for different government health institutions of bihar
Read moreof your Industry type