Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Glass Tableware,Tea Set,Glass Coaster,Title1,Title2,Title3,Title4,Title5
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4067109 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 11, 2023 00:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/10/2023
Expired 1049 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADARSH MACHINERY MAKERS | Make : Borosil Model : BROSIL | 17-10-2023 16:24:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | GUPTA ARMY GENERAL STORE | Make : Borosil Model : BROSIL | 17-10-2023 16:34:07 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MANGAL SALES | Make : Borosil Model : BROSIL | 17-10-2023 16:16:44 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MANGAL SALES | Item Categories : Glass Tableware,Tea set,Glass Coaster,Title1,Title2,Title3,Title4,Title5 | 42692.40 | L1 |
| 2 | ADARSH MACHINERY MAKERS | Item Categories : Glass Tableware,Tea set,Glass Coaster,Title1,Title2,Title3,Title4,Title5 | 49200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GUPTA ARMY GENERAL STORE | Item Categories : Glass Tableware,Tea set,Glass Coaster,Title1,Title2,Title3,Title4,Title5 | 52211.30 | L3 |