Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Title1,Title2,Title3,Title4,Title5,Title1,Title2,Title3,Title4,Title5,Title1,Title2,Title3,Title4,T
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Police Department Uttarakhand | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4580304 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 05, 2024 02:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/02/2024
Expired 932 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SILVERSINK EQUIPMENT
3657000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SILVERSINK EQUIPMENT | - | 14-02-2024 10:41:25 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | Super Agencies | - | 14-02-2024 18:58:09 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | Super Electronics | - | 14-02-2024 19:19:13 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | TECHNO FEEDER PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-02-2024 20:12:22 | Start-up | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SILVERSINK EQUIPMENT | Item Categories : Title1,Title2,Title3,Title4,Title5,Title1,Title2,Title3,Title4,Title5,Title1,Title2,Title3,Title4,T | 3657000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Super Electronics | Item Categories : Title1,Title2,Title3,Title4,Title5,Title1,Title2,Title3,Title4,Title5,Title1,Title2,Title3,Title4,T | 3690920.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Super Agencies | Item Categories : Title1,Title2,Title3,Title4,Title5,Title1,Title2,Title3,Title4,Title5,Title1,Title2,Title3,Title4,T | 3707988.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Title1 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 432000.000 |
| Title2 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 270000.000 |
| Title3 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 153000.000 |
| Title4 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 30000.000 |
| Title5 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 29000.000 |
| Title1 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 432000.000 |
| Title2 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 270000.000 |
| Title3 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 153000.000 |
| Title4 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 30000.000 |
| Title5 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 29000.000 |
| Title1 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 432000.000 |
| Title2 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 270000.000 |
| Title3 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 153000.000 |
| Title4 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 30000.000 |
| Title5 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 29000.000 |
| Title1 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 432000.000 |
| Title2 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 270000.000 |
| Title3 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 153000.000 |
| Title4 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 30000.000 |
| Title5 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 30000.000 |
Special repair of cemented ramp of bldg no t-18 and t-19 at faridkot mil stn
Special repair of cemented ramp of bldg no t-18 and t-19 at faridkot mil stn
Read moreSpecial repair of bldg no t-38 and t-80 at afmsd under ge (west) delhi cantt-10
Special repair of bldg no t-38 and t-80 at afmsd under ge (west) delhi cantt-10
Read moreDisposal of fisheries rights of kaggalipura tank, t narasipura taluk, mysuru district
Disposal of fisheries rights of kaggalipura tank, t narasipura taluku mysuru district for 5 years. it has water spread area 40 ha. and acchukattu 75 ha. reservation- schedule tribes
Read moreConstruction of box culvert on budhera to (t) mirjapur road in bidar tq.
Construction of box culvert on budhera to (t) mirjapur road in bidar tq.
Read moreDisposal of fisheries rights of hanumanalu gowdana tank, t narasipura taluk, mysuru district
Disposal of fisheries rights of hanumanalu gowdana tank, t narasipura taluku mysuru district for 5 years. it has water spread area 12 ha. and acchukattu 56.46 ha. reservation- general
Read moreDisposal of fisheries rights of kuruburu adda halla tank, t narasipura taluk, mysuru district
Disposal of fisheries rights of kuruburu adda halla tank, t narasipura taluku mysuru district for 5 years. it has water spread area 50 ha. and acchukattu 120 ha. reservation- general
Read moreConstruction of surface drainagework sorrounding sy.no-171 in t-bommanahalli village in shorapur talka,yadgir district for year2026-27.
Construction of surface drainagework sorrounding sy.no-171 in t-bommanahalli village in shorapur talka,yadgir district for year2026-27.
Read moreAutomation of l&t make 440v air circuit breakers (acbs) of ltac panel at mghe power house, kpcl, jog falls-577435
I) supply and installation of voltage monitoring relays, timers, auxiliary contactors with add on blocks, auto/manual selector switch, push buttons on,off and reset as per site requirement ii) supply of 1.5 sqmm copper cable, wiring accessories, terminal blocks as per site requirement iii) control circuit wiring for automation of 4 nos. of 2000a unit auxiliary acbs (u-2, u-4, u-5 & u-7), 2000a bus coupler breaker & 800a dg breaker along with interlocking of six breakers at ltac panel as per site requirement iv) testing of operations of all the acbs of ltac panel.
Read moreof your Industry type