Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Plastic Moulded Chair As Per Is 13713 (V2),Metal Beds (V2),Bunk Bed Mattress
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Forest Department Madhya Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5130910 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 05, 2024 21:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/07/2024
Expired 778 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BALAJI SALES
Contract Value
1139400
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Bastaram Lanage
Department:
Forest Department Madhya Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVNI TRADING COMPANY | Make : NA Model : EXCEL Plastic Moulded Chair | 19-07-2024 16:47:13 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | BALAJI SALES | Make : NA Model : EXCEL Plastic Moulded Chair | 19-07-2024 17:39:14 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | DESIGN HUT SYSTEMS | Make : NA Model : PLASTIC MOULDED CHAIR - CRCMA | 20-07-2024 09:26:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 4 | EXPERT SPACE SOLUTIONS | Make : NA Model : EXCEL Plastic Moulded Chair | 18-07-2024 19:01:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | KRISHNA FABRICATORS | Make : NA Model : EXCEL Plastic Moulded Chair | 20-07-2024 09:26:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S CHHEENA SERVICE AND SUPPLIES | Make : NA Model : PLASTIC MOULDED CHAIR - CRCMA | 19-07-2024 21:38:43 | Vendor Assessed | Disqualified |
| 7 | NIDHI ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : EXCEL Plastic Moulded Chair | 20-07-2024 12:38:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 8 | Pankaj Electronics | Make : NA Model : PLASTIC MOULDED CHAIR - CRCMA | 20-07-2024 15:21:17 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 9 | PRITI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED | Make : NA Model : EXCEL Plastic Moulded Chair | 16-07-2024 14:56:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 10 | RADHEY RADHEY ENTERPRISES | Make : RADHEY--RADHEY RADHEY ENTERPRISES Model : RRE-PLASTIC CHAIR/910 | 19-07-2024 18:15:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | RIDHI ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : EXCEL Plastic Moulded Chair | 20-07-2024 11:44:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 12 | S.G. INFRA | Make : NA Model : EXCEL Plastic Moulded Chair | 19-07-2024 16:35:30 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI SALES | Item Categories : Plastic Moulded Chair as per IS 13713 (V2),Metal Beds (V2),Bunk Bed Mattress | 1139400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AVNI TRADING COMPANY | Item Categories : Plastic Moulded Chair as per IS 13713 (V2),Metal Beds (V2),Bunk Bed Mattress | 1154970.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S.G. INFRA | Item Categories : Plastic Moulded Chair as per IS 13713 (V2),Metal Beds (V2),Bunk Bed Mattress | 1155080.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Pankaj Electronics | Item Categories : Plastic Moulded Chair as per IS 13713 (V2),Metal Beds (V2),Bunk Bed Mattress | 1395506.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded Plastic Moulded Chair With Arms Without Cushion Single Piece Plastic Moulded | NA | EXCEL Plastic Moulded Chair | 200 | ₹ 140000.000 |
| Unbranded Metal Beds (Without Mattress) With Frame of SS 202 Hollow Rectangular / Square Section | NA | Metal bed | 131 | ₹ 379900.000 |
| Unbranded As per Buyer's Requirement 50 mm | NA | BUNK MATTRES | 413 | ₹ 619500.000 |