Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Assembly Of 1250 Mm Dia X 2700 Mm Long Idle Pulley W/O Lagging Drg Dgm/Con/ Mii/12/2007(sh 1, 2 Rev. A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4055561 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 07, 2023 20:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/11/2023
Expired 1029 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
T N S HEAVY ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
2960000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Manikandan Srinivasan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Materials Management
Organisation:
Nlc India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BABU ROTO TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BABU ROTO TECH PRIVATE LIMITED Model : ASSEMBLY OF 1250MM DIA X 2700MM LONG IDLE PULLEY Title : ASSEMBLY OF 1250MM DIA X 2700MM LONG IDLE PULLEY W/O LAGGING DRG DGM/CON/ MII/12/2007(SH 1, 2REV. A | 03-11-2023 16:03:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BLACK DIAMOND EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BDEPL Model : BDEPL Title : ASSEMBLY OF 1250MM DIA X 2700MM LONG IDLE PULLEY W/O LAGGING | 04-11-2023 18:14:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JAIMATADI MACHINERY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : JMPL Model : JMPL Title : ASSEMBLY OF 1250MM DIA X 2700MM LONG IDLE PULLEY W/O LAGGING DRG DGM/CON/ MII/12/2007 | 03-11-2023 12:05:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MAIRAJ ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | Make : Mairaj Model : 2022 Title : NLC DRUM | 14-10-2023 15:59:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | T N S HEAVY ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TNS Model : PULLEY Title : PULLEY | 06-11-2023 12:44:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | TARAMA ENGINEERING CONCERN | Make : NA Model : ASSEMBLY OF 1250MM DIA X 2700MM LONG IDLE PULLEY W Title : ASSEMBLY OF 1250MM DIA X 2700MM LONG IDLE PULLEY W/O LAGGING DRG DGM/CON/ MII/12/2007(SH 1, 2REV. A | 06-11-2023 00:04:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PULLEY | TNS | PULLEY | 4 | ₹ 2960000.000 |